1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
value1

X-Plane V11 plugin 2019-09-01

SimTools game plugin for X-Plane V11

  1. value1

    value1 Nerd Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2,165
    Location:
    Zug, Switzerland
    Balance:
    9,494Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,175 / 11 / -1
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, JRK, Joyrider
    value1 submitted a new resource:

    X-Plane V11 plugin - SimTools game plugin for X-Plane V11

    Read more about this resource...
    • Winner Winner x 3
    • Like Like x 1
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. Simsalabim

    Simsalabim New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2019
    Messages:
    5
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    Thank you, I will give this a try.
  4. Arnold Gregorio

    Arnold Gregorio Playing with my Shaper Origin

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2019
    Messages:
    2
    Occupation:
    Engr
    Location:
    SoCal
    Balance:
    60Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Arduino, 6DOF
    Do I still need the v10 plugin to make this work?
  5. Patte83

    Patte83 New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2018
    Messages:
    25
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    Hi everyone quick question. I got a 3 dof motion sim.
    Do any one know if its possible to adjust or add ground shake movements when taking off and landing? Or how to adjust that?
    Or movements while flying fast and turning sharp to get that shaking effect?
  6. polybasss

    polybasss Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2018
    Messages:
    91
    Location:
    Burgos Spain
    Balance:
    282Coins
    Ratings:
    +15 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    @value1 , lowered and working but it seems to have automatic centering, can it be disabled? it doesn't seem realistic to me