1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

Bug registration problem

Discussion in 'SimTools Pro & Entertainment Version' started by jonston5, Dec 18, 2018.

  1. jonston5

    jonston5 New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    Australia
    Balance:
    - 66Coins
    Ratings:
    +5 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    6DOF
    Hey guys, im trying to enter my license details on this pc but everytime i open up the registration program this comes up and it closes. there is no issue with the iunternet as im posting this request on the same pc!



    upload_2018-12-19_2-21-12.png

    can someone please help?

    now none of my actuators are work is it because its in demo mode?

    thanks
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    14,950
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    110,412Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,945 / 43 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    • Informative Informative x 1
  4. jonston5

    jonston5 New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    Australia
    Balance:
    - 66Coins
    Ratings:
    +5 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    6DOF
    thank you that worked :)
    • Like Like x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
  5. Majony

    Majony Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Messages:
    54
    Balance:
    54Coins
    Ratings:
    +14 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    SCN6, 4DOF
    Hi, i have the same problem, but my Simtools version its 2.2.5 for PRS Prosimu, noorbest you have an update for this? i cant work my new T1000 P5MP for this :(:eek:
  6. Majony

    Majony Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Messages:
    54
    Balance:
    54Coins
    Ratings:
    +14 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    SCN6, 4DOF
    :nerd If i install the new 2.3.1, work with my license to 2.2.5?
  7. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    14,950
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    110,412Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,945 / 43 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    • Informative Informative x 1
  8. Majony

    Majony Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Messages:
    54
    Balance:
    54Coins
    Ratings:
    +14 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    SCN6, 4DOF
    Thanks noorbest, i have already installed it and validated the license and all ok, this afternoon I can finally prove it :popcorn
    • Like Like x 1
  9. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,739
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    32,362Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,798 / 10 / -0
    • Informative Informative x 1