1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

Question Problem with plugins

Discussion in 'SimTools Pro & Entertainment Version' started by -kevin-, Apr 26, 2017.

  1. -kevin-

    -kevin- Fast e Furious

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2012
    Messages:
    249
    Occupation:
    Termo Tecnico industriale
    Location:
    Italy
    Balance:
    1,056Coins
    Ratings:
    +175 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, 4DOF
    Hello to everyone, I also write here to try to fix some problems with plugins that I can not understand.
    I bought the PRO version of simtools 2.1
    This is my built car project: https://www.xsimulator.net/community/threads/monster-sim-carbon-loock-2dof-upgrade-4dof.5951/

    The first issue I wrote here is: https://www.xsimulator.net/community/threads/city-car-driving-plugin.5968/page-5#post-131201

    Second problem, here: https://www.xsimulator.net/community/threads/simtools-2-0-video-ride-creator.9897/#post-131202

    The third problem is with "Nolimits", in practice in the tuning center I do not get the data, maybe I'm wrong with the plugins.

    I did not understand if the plugins were cumulative, in the sense that you have to download the latest update or do you need to download the one for the right version? I tried to download that for the right version, but it is always the same plugin.

    Best regards

    Kevin
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    14,931
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    110,241Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,945 / 43 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
  4. -kevin-

    -kevin- Fast e Furious

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2012
    Messages:
    249
    Occupation:
    Termo Tecnico industriale
    Location:
    Italy
    Balance:
    1,056Coins
    Ratings:
    +175 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, 4DOF
    Thank you for the support @noorbeast! :thumbs

    I had lost the passage to add to the link --telemetry, now everything works perfectly! ;)

    My grandchildren also thank you :)

    For other issues, I'll wait for instructions @value1 or @yobuddy

    Kevin
    • Like Like x 1
  5. sixsimu

    sixsimu New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Balance:
    240Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Hello everyone! I can't get any moves with no Limits 2. I use the new plugin, setting--telemetry in the game startup options, but it doesn't seem to move. My simulator moves perfectly with LFS, for example. Thank you very much in advance. Best regards!
  6. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    14,931
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    110,241Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,945 / 43 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Please post pictures of all of your settings.
    • Like Like x 1