1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

Question I can't get the right data from games.what should i do?

Discussion in 'SimTools Pro & Entertainment Version' started by jediwolf, Oct 20, 2017.

  1. jediwolf

    jediwolf New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Location:
    home
    Balance:
    176Coins
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, 4DOF, 6DOF
    I'm a new user ,when i tried to use this software to catch the data from games,the tuning center showed me lot of mess data.I even didn't move my car. QQ图片20171020155556.png QQ图片20171020155603.png QQ图片20171020155607.png
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,469
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    119,867Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,534 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
  4. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,889
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    36,037Coins
    Ratings:
    +4,037 / 11 / -0
    The car is started thou, so it will vibrate a bit.
    yobuddy
  5. jediwolf

    jediwolf New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Location:
    home
    Balance:
    176Coins
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, 4DOF, 6DOF
    Thanks for your help .I solve the problem by myself.I didn't set my timezone at somewhere use english.
    • Informative Informative x 1