1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules
value1

GP Bikes Plugin 2.0.1.12

SimTools game plugin for GP Bikes

  1. Kass55

    Kass55 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2015
    Messages:
    67
    Occupation:
    PC support
    Location:
    UK
    Balance:
    334Coins
    Ratings:
    +16 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, JRK
    GPbikes error.jpg Here is screen print of error message I get from GPbikes ver. 15B
    I am running Windows 7 64 bit,
    with current .NET 4.7.2
    and latest SimTools 2.4

    I will try install GPbikes ver. 12 - Thanks for download link
  2. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,910
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    36,399Coins
    Ratings:
    +4,049 / 11 / -0
    Can't see much of the error.
    Please click Details next time so we can see the whole message.
    Thanks buddy!
    yobuddy
  3. Kass55

    Kass55 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2015
    Messages:
    67
    Occupation:
    PC support
    Location:
    UK
    Balance:
    334Coins
    Ratings:
    +16 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Well, look at the arrow beside details...
    You will see that I did click details and Microsoft only gives me this small window.
    It will not resize larger.
  4. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,910
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    36,399Coins
    Ratings:
    +4,049 / 11 / -0
    Roger, no worries then...
  5. stashy

    stashy Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2017
    Messages:
    31
    Location:
    india
    Balance:
    - 83Coins
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN6
    hi will there be support for gp bikes 64?
    thanks
  6. Javo5

    Javo5 Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2014
    Messages:
    176
    Location:
    Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Balance:
    296Coins
    Ratings:
    +51 / 3 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    +1
  7. the2jakes

    the2jakes Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2009
    Messages:
    42
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    141Coins
    Ratings:
    +30 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    DC motor, Arduino, 4DOF
    @value1 : I’m interrested too ! :)

    I use beta12, but can’t use latest beta and would love to because I believe VR will work too.

    • Like Like x 2
  8. Fabdenice

    Fabdenice New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2020
    Messages:
    5
    Balance:
    62Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, Arduino
    hello, i have the same problem, the plugin absolutely does not work with the latest version of gp bikes ..... could someone help me?
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 11, 2021
  9. absyfadhel1

    absyfadhel1 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2017
    Messages:
    195
    Location:
    bahrain
    Balance:
    266Coins
    Ratings:
    +13 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino
    the new beta has no pitch movement, only old version have it