1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules
prilad

WRC: FIA World Rally Championship Plugin 2.0.0.1

SimTools game plugin for WRC3 and WRC4

  1. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,626
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    120,918Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,587 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    WRC7 would need its own plugin.
  2. schubnel

    schubnel New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2018
    Messages:
    24
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    47Coins
    Ratings:
    +6 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    ok thx, is there a tutorial to make the plugin ?
  3. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,626
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    120,918Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,587 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
  4. schubnel

    schubnel New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2018
    Messages:
    24
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    47Coins
    Ratings:
    +6 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    thx, i will try but not sure to succeed....
    • Like Like x 2
  5. ESMO15130

    ESMO15130 New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    73Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN6
    bonjour pas reussis le pluging wrc 7 ? j'aimerais aussi l'avoir .
  6. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,626
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    120,918Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,587 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
  7. rafael_design

    rafael_design Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2011
    Messages:
    202
    Occupation:
    CGI Architectural Visualizations with Blender 3D
    Location:
    Brasil
    Balance:
    327Coins
    Ratings:
    +17 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    Is it true that we will never have WRC 7 plugin due to KT not allow to?
    Today I sent a message to them asking this regard. If I receive any info I will bring it here.
  8. rossi maurizio

    rossi maurizio New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2019
    Messages:
    6
    Balance:
    35Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    Please ,can you help me for plugin wrc8 because I prove this evening and not date uncoming, is good the plugin wrc4????
    I hope in your answer,many thanks Maurizio
  9. Andreawrc83

    Andreawrc83 Andywrc Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2018
    Messages:
    29
    Occupation:
    commerciante
    Location:
    italia
    Balance:
    168Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    I can't help you, but i'm interested also at the plugin of wrc8 :thumbs
  10. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,896
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    36,096Coins
    Ratings:
    +4,045 / 11 / -0
    Hi Guy's
    The game has to support telemetry output of some kind, in order for us to make a reliable plugin for the game.
    Or we have to wait for the game to stop being updated, so we can make one with memory hooks,

    But because memory hook plugins pretty much have to be redone with every update of a game.
    Its much better if the game actually supports telemetry to start with.
    Take care,
    yobuddy
    • Agree Agree x 3
  11. Andreawrc83

    Andreawrc83 Andywrc Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2018
    Messages:
    29
    Occupation:
    commerciante
    Location:
    italia
    Balance:
    168Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    Thank you, but I don't think they're doing anything for telemtria, they haven't had it until now... We await the plugin once the game is updated, good job :thumbs