1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

What for a Actuator musst have for this?

Discussion in 'Motor actuators and drivers' started by michael haertsch, Jan 29, 2010.

  1. michael haertsch

    michael haertsch Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Messages:
    42
    Balance:
    - 116Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    Hi All
    See my Picture.

    [​IMG]

    I think for this i musst have two SCN6 150mm.
    Or broken this Actuators with so many lever.
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. michael haertsch

    michael haertsch Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Messages:
    42
    Balance:
    - 116Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  4. egoexpress

    egoexpress Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2006
    Messages:
    3,842
    Location:
    Germany - Frankfurt/M
    Balance:
    374Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 1 / -0
    Hatte bei Parkem mal vor Ewigkeiten angefragt. Die Preisspanne beginnt bei den Teilen im 4-stelligen Bereich.
  5. michael haertsch

    michael haertsch Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Messages:
    42
    Balance:
    - 116Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    Denkst Du den kann man an einen RS232/UART TTL/RS485 converter anschliessen?
    Ich werde jedenfalls einmal anfragen.
    Klar ist der teuer aber dafür untödlich.
    Aber ob der dann erkannt wird.
    Viel steht ja unter Gerätemanager jetzt auch nicht drin.
    Ich glaube die X-Sim Software braucht nur USB seriell Com3+4.
  6. Nima

    Nima Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2006
    Messages:
    413
    Occupation:
    Glaser
    Location:
    Bad Zwischenahn
    Balance:
    535Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    hallo michael
    die scn haben ein steuerinterface auf dem motor.alle anderen motoren brauchen dazu ein extra interface kostet pro motor je nach hersteller zwischen ca 600 und 1500 euro.für dieses interface muß dann ein plugin für x-sim geschrieben werden.für die scn5 würde das gemacht.wenn der mittelpunkt unterm sitz gut ausgewogen ist und die motoren etwas anders angesetzt werden schaft das meine ich sogar die scn5.wenn nicht würde ich doppelte scn5 nehmen ist immer noch viel billiger.
  7. michael haertsch

    michael haertsch Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Messages:
    42
    Balance:
    - 116Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    Wenn man sie doppelt nimmt, wie geht das, dass sie sich gemeinam bewegen?
    Müssen sie demselben Com3+4 Anschluss zugewiesen werden.