1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
value1

RaceRoom The Game 2 Plugin 3.0.0.1

SimTools game plugin for RaceRoom The Game 2

  1. value1

    value1 Nerd Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2,136
    Location:
    Zug, Switzerland
    Balance:
    7,287Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,105 / 11 / -1
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, JRK, Joyrider
    value1 submitted a new resource:

    RaceRoom The Game 2 Plugin - SimTools game plugin for RaceRoom The Game 2

    Read more about this resource...
    • Like Like x 4
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. prilad

    prilad Well-Known Member SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2012
    Messages:
    381
    Location:
    Dubna, Russia
    Balance:
    9,073Coins
    Ratings:
    +483 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    • Like Like x 2
  4. value1

    value1 Nerd Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2,136
    Location:
    Zug, Switzerland
    Balance:
    7,287Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,105 / 11 / -1
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, JRK, Joyrider
    To be honest, this was really just housekeeping and a diligent but routine piece of work ;)
    Not sure really if anyone still plays these games :D
  5. trust928

    trust928 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2013
    Messages:
    153
    Location:
    brazil
    Balance:
    375Coins
    Ratings:
    +6 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino
    i love simulators game,,, but arcade some times is fun...
    can we have split second plugin? its an awesome arcade game..
  6. value1

    value1 Nerd Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2,136
    Location:
    Zug, Switzerland
    Balance:
    7,287Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,105 / 11 / -1
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, JRK, Joyrider
    This resource has been removed and is no longer available for download.
  7. mazak515

    mazak515 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Messages:
    209
    Occupation:
    cnc milling on
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    41Coins
    Ratings:
    +136 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    DC motor, Arduino, 4DOF
    :sos
    my simtools crashes when i run it with this plugin

    it's possible to have some help :)
  8. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,555
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    102,270Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,500 / 42 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    I presume from this there are plugin issues, but perhaps @value1 can comment further:

  9. GtGino

    GtGino New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    53Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    hi

    My motion simulator not work whith raceroom since i have been installed simtools V2

    Which plugin do i need to run raceroom whith simtools v2?
  10. GtGino

    GtGino New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    53Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Hi

    Which plugin do i need to run Raceroom whith simtool v2?
  11. GtGino

    GtGino New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    53Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    SORRY FOR THE REPEAT
  12. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,555
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    102,270Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,500 / 42 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    • Agree Agree x 2
  13. GtGino

    GtGino New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    53Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
  14. GtGino

    GtGino New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    53Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Which plugin do i need to run Raceroom whith SimTools 1.3
  15. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,555
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    102,270Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,500 / 42 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    SimTools 1.3 is no longer maintained and nor are plugins for it, you really should upgrade to SimTools 2 and use the plugin that I linked to.
  16. GtGino

    GtGino New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    53Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
  17. GtGino

    GtGino New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    53Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    HI

    What's the line of comand ? lauch option in propertie game in steam for No Limit Rollercoaster 2 "SORRY FOR MY VERY BAD ENGLISH"
  18. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,555
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    102,270Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,500 / 42 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
  19. GtGino

    GtGino New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    53Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
  20. GtGino

    GtGino New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    53Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Hi

    My friend install new simtools v2 and install corectly scn 2 dof but in the output testing don't work.
    After lauch game engine the motion 2 works CORECTLY
    I didn't now what preset load in AXIS ASSIGNMENTS for scn
    :sos
  21. GtGino

    GtGino New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    53Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Bonjour,

    Je n ai aucun jeux dispo dans game list et game selection alors que j ai installe les plugins pourquoi? :sos