1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.

Question problem with game vibe

Discussion in 'SimTools Pro & Entertainment Version' started by hellpanzer, Feb 11, 2018.

  1. hellpanzer

    hellpanzer Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2015
    Messages:
    48
    Balance:
    - 2Coins
    Ratings:
    +10 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor
    hello have take the last plugin dirt rally with gamevibe support but i can do anything
    i just see gamevibe 1 , gamevibe 2 ... no rpm
    nothing to setting

    Attached Files:

    • lll.png
      lll.png
      File size:
      278.1 KB
      Views:
      98
    Last edited: Feb 11, 2018
  2. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimTools Developer SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor SimTools 2.0 Beta Tester

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,673
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    29,465Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,849 / 8 / -0
    Unless you post screen shots of your settings, there is no way for us to help you buddy.
    Are you using SimTools v2.2?
    Have you connected it to the running game once?
    It will not show the labels for the game until you connect it successfully one time.
    yobuddy
  3. hellpanzer

    hellpanzer Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2015
    Messages:
    48
    Balance:
    - 2Coins
    Ratings:
    +10 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor
    ok i see , when the game is run .I can setting gamevibe
  4. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimTools Developer SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor SimTools 2.0 Beta Tester

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,673
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    29,465Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,849 / 8 / -0
    Excellent!
    Take care buddy,
    yobuddy
  5. riton

    riton Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2007
    Messages:
    564
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    1,203Coins
    Ratings:
    +94 / 3 / -0
    GameVibe and Assetto, there's a bug, it shows me "GameVibe 5" windows, or "GameVibe 4", an idea about this problem?
  6. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimTools Developer SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor SimTools 2.0 Beta Tester

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,673
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    29,465Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,849 / 8 / -0
    Hi @riton,
    This happens when there is a parsing error.
    Please make sure you on SimTools v2.2 and the newest version of GameVibe or you will get this for sure.
    Also the newest GameVibe needs a clean installation for everything to work as usual.

    (btw, this parsing error check will be removed from the final version.)
    (it's here for the beta to check for parsing errors.)

    Take care,
    yobuddy
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2018
  7. riton

    riton Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2007
    Messages:
    564
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    1,203Coins
    Ratings:
    +94 / 3 / -0
  8. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimTools Developer SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor SimTools 2.0 Beta Tester

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,673
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    29,465Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,849 / 8 / -0
    On the Game Manger splash screen buddy.

    Please try with a couple of games to see if they all do the same thing buddy.
    yobuddy