1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.

problem view game manager

Discussion in 'SimTools DIY Version' started by nicko_esx, Jan 24, 2014.

  1. nicko_esx

    nicko_esx Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    37
    Location:
    argentina
    Balance:
    615Coins
    Ratings:
    +16 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Arduino
    I need help
    the game manager window is cut off.
    probe and changing screen resolution.
    [​IMG]

    please help

    I noted that all simtools application looks bad.
    cut windows. cut options.
    that I can do?
    Last edited: Jan 24, 2014
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. nicko_esx

    nicko_esx Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    37
    Location:
    argentina
    Balance:
    615Coins
    Ratings:
    +16 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Arduino
    necesito ayuda
    la ventana del game manager se ve cortada...
    ya probé cambiando de resolucion de pantalla.....

    en realidad toda la aplicacion estoy notando que se ve mal....
    Last edited: Jan 24, 2014
  4. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,657
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    29,899Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,694 / 10 / -0
    Is your test size on the PC set to 150% or even 200%?
    Just wondering?
    yobuddy
  5. nicko_esx

    nicko_esx Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    37
    Location:
    argentina
    Balance:
    615Coins
    Ratings:
    +16 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Arduino
    perdon.
    no entiendo la pregunta. tal vez por la mala traduccion del traductor.

    forgiveness.
    not understand the question. perhaps by poor translations translator.
  6. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,657
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    29,899Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,694 / 10 / -0
    Set it to 100% please.
    yobuddy

    Untitled.jpg
    • Like Like x 2
    • Agree Agree x 1
  7. nicko_esx

    nicko_esx Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    37
    Location:
    argentina
    Balance:
    615Coins
    Ratings:
    +16 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Arduino
    @yobuddy thank you very much.
    that was the problem
    I would never have imagined
    thank you


    muchas gracias.
    ese era el problema
    nunca lo hubiera imaginado
    gracias gracias
    • Like Like x 1
  8. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,657
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    29,899Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,694 / 10 / -0
    No Problem @nicko_esx !
    That's what we are here for!
    yobuddy