1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

plan for simulator

Discussion in 'CAD / CAE - Outdated' started by vakiki, Oct 20, 2009.

  1. vakiki

    vakiki New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Balance:
    0Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    I was wondering where can i get a plan for construction and parts of the composition 2dof simulator. 2 DOF would have been enough. I was wondering price and where can I get a plan and parts?
    I would like something like this (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fG2BXbFO ... re=related)
    Thanks for your help! Vakiki[/b][/b] :sos: :sos:
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. bvillersjr

    bvillersjr Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1,174
    Location:
    Ohio, USA
    Balance:
    437Coins
    Ratings:
    +21 / 1 / -0
  4. vakiki

    vakiki New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Balance:
    0Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    thanks!!

    Attached Files:

  5. vakiki

    vakiki New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Balance:
    0Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    I wonder whether simulators are working on playstation3 or only PC?
  6. jimiTES

    jimiTES New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2008
    Messages:
    26
    Balance:
    - 45Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    I saw videos of Simulators running on consoles, but always from developers. I think there isn´t a comertial solution.

    After that, a home solution for PS3 isn´t possible as it can´t load backups. But i think that something can be done with Xbox 360 as it has a good scene behind. Maybe Forza3 and the Fanatec wheel moves somebody to investigate.

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CPON8XqucyY

    The triple screen setup is done automatically by the game when you connect 3 xbox with the game. Maybe the motion is aesy to get too.
  7. bvillersjr

    bvillersjr Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1,174
    Location:
    Ohio, USA
    Balance:
    437Coins
    Ratings:
    +21 / 1 / -0
    I've got something in the works for X-Sim and the X-Box. I have quite a ways to go yet, but I think that it's achievable. The SimXperience Commander software was written to be easily ported to the X-Box 8) Now I just need to complete the X-Box specific sender.

    I have no plans for PS2 / PS3 support.
  8. ledfoot

    ledfoot Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    369
    Occupation:
    IT Manager
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Balance:
    20Coins
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0 / -0
    That's great news Bernard.

    ...Mike

    Attached Files: