1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

Nouveau utilisateur avec un Prosimu T1000 2 dof

Discussion in 'Commercial Simulators and Peripherie' started by Foehn, Nov 30, 2015.

  1. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Bonjour,

    Je me présente, Jerome 41ans de Grenoble.

    Je suis passionné de sport Auto et pratique en réel et en virtuel.

    Je fais partie d’une écurie de course en tant que Mécano et Pilote.


    J’utilise principalement les simulateurs pour mon entrainement et reconnaissance des circuits du Championnat.


    J’ai récemment acheté un T1000 (après l’avoir testé lors d’une manche de championnat)

    Il me faut donc maintenant l’attendre (3 semaines). Ca va etre dur !


    En attendant, j’utilise mon installation fais maison en statique.

    Je suis donc preneur d’information concernant les réglages du T1000 sous SimTools avec les jeux AssettoCorsa, Rfactor 1 & 2 et Rfactor
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. shannonb1

    shannonb1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2008
    Messages:
    1,107
    Occupation:
    Sales Intelligence
    Location:
    Virginia
    Balance:
    8,866Coins
    Ratings:
    +598 / 5 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, AC motor, Arduino, JRK, 4DOF
    English will always get you more of a response..

    Hello,

    I introduce myself, Jerome 41 years of Grenoble.

    I am a sports fan Auto and practice real and virtual.

    I am part of a racing team as a Driver and Mechanic .


    I mostly use my training simulators for circuits and recognition of the Championship.


    I recently purchased a T1000 ( after testing it in a championship race )

    So I must now wait ( three weeks ) . It will be hard !


    Meanwhile, I 'm using my home setup static .

    So I policyholder information about the T1000 settings under SimTools with AssettoCorsa games, Rfactor 1 & 2 and Rfactor
    • Agree Agree x 2
  4. Wanegain

    Wanegain Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2013
    Messages:
    559
    Location:
    Bruxelles
    Balance:
    1,670Coins
    Ratings:
    +284 / 2 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 4DOF
    Bienvenue sur le forum !

    Tu devrais trouver ici pas mal d'aide et de conseil pour ton simulateur.

    Si tu veux avoir plus d'aide et de soutien de la part de ce forum je te conseille de rédiger en anglais (google translate fonctionne très bien si tu n'es pas à l'aise avec l'anglais) et surtout de poster sur la partie générale du forum et non la partie francophone qui sert plutôt de plateforme sociale.
    • Agree Agree x 2
  5. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    salut et bienvenue dans le monde du dynamique .

    si tu cherche une ligue sympa organisant quelques championnats je pourrais te conseiller les casses cou visible a cette adresse :
    http://france--belgique.forumactif.com/
  6. mikegba

    mikegba New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2014
    Messages:
    20
    Balance:
    251Coins
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN5
    Bienvenue a toi !!
  7. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    New order for a support 3 monitors at JCL Sim Racing.
    I should receive this weekend.
  8. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    I should have this one (more some accessories)
    [​IMG]
  9. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
  10. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    11219302_960831490634543_5430575086438872059_n.jpg
    • Like Like x 2
  11. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    One question if some people have a T1000.
    Currently, I've one my (home) Sim Racing seat a bassPump and I will have a problem with the T1000 to fixe them.

    I 've a idea but i would like to know your feeling ?
  12. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Hello All,
    Some pictures of my installation (in progress)
    I received this morning the rest of my order (2 SCN6)
    Tomorow i will strat to setup and try with Assetto corsa in first
    20160108_083905.jpg
  13. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    20160108_083840.jpg
    • Like Like x 1
  14. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
  15. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Regarding the Basspump, i fixed the first one under the seat and the second on one made plate fixed behind the foot
  16. dJuL

    dJuL yes !

    Joined:
    May 1, 2015
    Messages:
    138
    Occupation:
    None
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    9,424Coins
    Ratings:
    +86 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Hey.
    I have a T1000 too and I love it (I saw my picture in your post :D ).
    I upgraded from 2 to 3 motions since a few months, and it's pretty cool.
    If you want I can post my simtools settings for assetto.
    regards,
    • Friendly Friendly x 2
  17. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    have you setting for pcars ?
    my setting don't lot move and reverse the jump
  18. dJuL

    dJuL yes !

    Joined:
    May 1, 2015
    Messages:
    138
    Occupation:
    None
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    9,424Coins
    Ratings:
    +86 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    No sorry, I don't play with pcars
    If it reverses the jump you should have to try to invert Heave axis in simtools (checkbox)
  19. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Yes dJuL, I'm very interested by your AC settings
    One Question please,the last release of Simtools is the 1.3 ?
    And I have no the last release of the plugins (i wait to have 250 coins) to donwload the full package.
    Is it important or not to have tha last plugin ?
  20. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    And sorry, you have a good installation and I took the example of you
  21. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    @piorck, I've Pcars also, but i will set my Sim in first with AC