1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules
value1

NoLimits Rollercoaster Simulation Plugin 2.0.1.17

SimTools game plugin for NoLimits Rollercoaster Simulation

  1. Moh M Bak

    Moh M Bak New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Balance:
    - 185Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    thanks @ilbige for your reply.
    yes, I did .
    and it switches to blue light in Game Engine but no Axis motion on ti .
    Last edited: Jan 16, 2019
  2. Moh M Bak

    Moh M Bak New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Balance:
    - 185Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Pls look at the pictures...
    " it works great with Live for Speed"
    ... Capture.PNG Capture2.PNG Capture3.PNG
    Last edited: Jan 16, 2019
  3. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,926
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    36,852Coins
    Ratings:
    +4,064 / 11 / -0
    I can't really see the target details in the last pic, but it looks like you don't have it right.
    Please copy and paste this in there (without the quotes)
    "--telemetry --telemetryport=15151"

    Chat soon,
    yobuddy
    • Like Like x 1
  4. Moh M Bak

    Moh M Bak New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Balance:
    - 185Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Hello thanks for your help @yobuddy .
    I did it but nothing happen .
    and It was working but suddenly stopped ( No motion ) .
    Capture4.PNG
  5. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,926
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    36,852Coins
    Ratings:
    +4,064 / 11 / -0
    When did it stop working?
    In the middle of a game?
  6. Moh M Bak

    Moh M Bak New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Balance:
    - 185Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Hello
    No, before 4 days it was working at night in the next morning it was not working
  7. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,926
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    36,852Coins
    Ratings:
    +4,064 / 11 / -0
    I don't really know what to tell you buddy, It's hard to diagnose the issue from here with such little info available.
    Windows firewall or antivirus maybe?
  8. ilbiga

    ilbiga Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2014
    Messages:
    231
    Occupation:
    Network Engineer
    Location:
    Italy
    Balance:
    419Coins
    Ratings:
    +136 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Some strange Windows update???...:confused:

    If you record new values with tooning center, you see variable values???
    • Useful Useful x 1
  9. Moh M Bak

    Moh M Bak New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Balance:
    - 185Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Hello everyone .
    What can I do ??? What info do you need ???
    THX
  10. ilbiga

    ilbiga Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2014
    Messages:
    231
    Occupation:
    Network Engineer
    Location:
    Italy
    Balance:
    419Coins
    Ratings:
    +136 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    I @Moh M Bak
    We havo to understand if data came from the game.

    If you open Tooning Center during gamepaly, you can see variable values in the related fields?

    Another simple question: have you test other games and they runs ok?
  11. Moh M Bak

    Moh M Bak New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Balance:
    - 185Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Hi @ilbiga
    I do not know if data come or not .

    No there is no variable values in Tooning Center during gameplay .

    yes, Live For Speed game it work great .
  12. Moh M Bak

    Moh M Bak New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Balance:
    - 185Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Hello
    THX @yobuddy
    It works good now .
    The broplem is from Antivirus . When I deleted it, NoLimits worked with Simtools .
    THX @ilbiga
    Thanks everyone
    • Like Like x 2
    • Winner Winner x 2
  13. Moh M Bak

    Moh M Bak New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Balance:
    - 185Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Hello everybody

    I'd like to know if there is anyone has Good experience on VR with Nolimits 2 . ( SteamVR )

    Thanks

    Moh
  14. SeatTime

    SeatTime Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2013
    Messages:
    2,707
    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Newcastle Australia
    Balance:
    28,625Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,991 / 37 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 6DOF
    Yep, always works great:).

    • Like Like x 1
    • Agree Agree x 1
  15. Moh M Bak

    Moh M Bak New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Balance:
    - 185Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    How can I start 2 VR headset with Nolimits2 in same time.

    Like...

  16. SeatTime

    SeatTime Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2013
    Messages:
    2,707
    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Newcastle Australia
    Balance:
    28,625Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,991 / 37 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 6DOF
    Note something that I ever needed to try.
  17. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,895
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    122,749Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,683 / 47 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    The best way would be to have local LAN VR multiplayer build in to NL2, but I don't believe it is.
  18. Youngsoo Cho

    Youngsoo Cho VR Sim Racing Gamer

    Joined:
    May 25, 2017
    Messages:
    154
    Occupation:
    Business Man
    Location:
    Korea
    Balance:
    467Coins
    Ratings:
    +32 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    does this plugin support NoLimits 2?
  19. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,895
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    122,749Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,683 / 47 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
  20. Youngsoo Cho

    Youngsoo Cho VR Sim Racing Gamer

    Joined:
    May 25, 2017
    Messages:
    154
    Occupation:
    Business Man
    Location:
    Korea
    Balance:
    467Coins
    Ratings:
    +32 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF