1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules
value1

NoLimits Rollercoaster Simulation Plugin 2.0.1.17

SimTools game plugin for NoLimits Rollercoaster Simulation

  1. Narendra Singh

    Narendra Singh Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2016
    Messages:
    48
    Balance:
    19Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 2 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    but i having a problem to import plugin
  2. Narendra Singh

    Narendra Singh Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2016
    Messages:
    48
    Balance:
    19Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 2 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    i having problem to use this plugin with new version simtool i have old version plugin how can i use tat
  3. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    17,085
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    124,042Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,720 / 47 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Do you have a licensed version of SimTools?

    What version of the plugin do you have?

    Does the plugin install?
  4. Narendra Singh

    Narendra Singh Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2016
    Messages:
    48
    Balance:
    19Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 2 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    no i don't have license
  5. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    17,085
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    124,042Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,720 / 47 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    The demo version of SimTools has the fully functional plugin for Live For Speed, specifically for testing purposes. I would suggest you use that for testing.

    To use any other plugin you need a licensed version of SimTools.

    SimTools licenses can be purchased: https://simtools.us/license/

    But if you are completing a DIY simulator you can request a free DIY SimTools 2.0 license, conditions apply, see here for detail: https://www.xsimulator.net/request-diy-key-simtools/
    • Like Like x 1
  6. Sebj

    Sebj Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2014
    Messages:
    281
    Location:
    Canada
    Balance:
    1,274Coins
    Ratings:
    +159 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Does the current plugin support No Limits 2 version 2.5.6.1?
  7. SeatTime

    SeatTime Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2013
    Messages:
    2,716
    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Newcastle Australia
    Balance:
    28,687Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,003 / 37 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 6DOF
    I use the latest steam version (2.5.6.) of NL2 which works fine, but as the simtools plug-in uses the telemetry data provided by the NL2 developer himself, the plug-in breaking due to a version change should be very unlikely.
    • Agree Agree x 2
    • Informative Informative x 1
  8. polybasss

    polybasss Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2018
    Messages:
    95
    Location:
    Burgos Spain
    Balance:
    241Coins
    Ratings:
    +16 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    it works very well, incredible the feeling, I only have a problem, I start a little inclined to the right, can it be corrected?
  9. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    526
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    357Coins
    Ratings:
    +135 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    This isnt a plugin problem. Your presets axis is align on self test menu?
  10. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    526
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    357Coins
    Ratings:
    +135 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    Yes, perfect
  11. polybasss

    polybasss Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2018
    Messages:
    95
    Location:
    Burgos Spain
    Balance:
    241Coins
    Ratings:
    +16 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    in Simtools? Yes, and works fine with other games
  12. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    526
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    357Coins
    Ratings:
    +135 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    Ok. Just put a feel old versions, and test again
  13. maute fabrice

    maute fabrice Drift sk1.vr htc vive

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Balance:
    30Coins
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    Hello I have a problem with nolimits 2 the patch and good and the simulator is active at the launch of the Games but a faith install in the Mannege there is no movement that produces the simulator does not move it stays in the low position and in the tuning center nothing This UX passes the number remains a 0, should it activated the telemetry in the games if yes or? In Content Manager The small rectangle and blue I do not understand why it and not green thank you for your help and sorry I am French
  14. maute fabrice

    maute fabrice Drift sk1.vr htc vive

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Balance:
    30Coins
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    A yes and my version of NoLimits 2 and (2.5.7.1) 64bit Steam Standard Version license
  15. AussieSim

    AussieSim Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2017
    Messages:
    74
    Location:
    Australia
    Balance:
    1,452Coins
    Ratings:
    +34 / 0 / -0
    1. Non-Steam version:
      1. Create a shortcut to the nolimits2app.exe file

      2. Right-click ->Properties.

      3. In the Target field, add the following text at the end: --telemetry --telemetryport=1515

    2. Steam version:
      1. Go to your Steam library, right-click NoLimits 2 Roller Coaster Simulation

      2. Select Properties. -> Set Launch Options

      3. Type: --telemetry --telemetryport=15151
    • Agree Agree x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
    • Informative Informative x 1
  16. maute fabrice

    maute fabrice Drift sk1.vr htc vive

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Balance:
    30Coins
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    Good evening thanks for your reply I did those you said to me in steam, launch option and I have cries--telemetry--telemetryport = 15151, but there is still no movement on the carousel
  17. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,952
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    37,019Coins
    Ratings:
    +4,089 / 11 / -0
    You need to do it just like he typed it with the spaces too.
    "--telemetry --telemetryport=15151"
    Take care,
    yobuddy
    • Like Like x 1
  18. maute fabrice

    maute fabrice Drift sk1.vr htc vive

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Balance:
    30Coins
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    Perfect thank you I succeeded,--telemetry. So these all good the simulator turns well again thanks to you
    • Like Like x 1
  19. Moh M Bak

    Moh M Bak New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Balance:
    - 185Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Hello this Moh .
    I tried to add --telemetry first time it worked well but suddenly it stop working with Simtools .
    I tried to add --telemetry --telemetryport=15151 and 1515 . and I tried to add "_"
    pls help me
  20. ilbiga

    ilbiga Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2014
    Messages:
    231
    Occupation:
    Network Engineer
    Location:
    Italy
    Balance:
    419Coins
    Ratings:
    +136 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    I @Moh M Bak .
    Did you verify that the .exe file name is the same reported in GameManager?
    When you start the game, GameEngine switches to blue light?