1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules
value1

NoLimits Rollercoaster Simulation Plugin 2.0.1.17

SimTools game plugin for NoLimits Rollercoaster Simulation

  1. Csaba

    Csaba New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2017
    Messages:
    14
    Location:
    Hungary
    Balance:
    14Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Finally I have managed to fly to the ride...but my SIM is not moving at all. Only in this park, other park work.
    could you pls somebody try this park? Thank you.
  2. value1

    value1 Nerd Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2,165
    Location:
    Zug, Switzerland
    Balance:
    9,750Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,181 / 11 / -1
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, JRK, Joyrider
    value1 updated NoLimits Rollercoaster Simulation Plugin with a new update entry:

    Update for GameVibe

    This update also addresses an issue reported here by @SilentChill.
    The plugin now only delivers data while in Ride View mode! In all other view modes the plugin sends no data.
    There are issues with pitch and roll during a looping or a corkscrew. Unfortunately there is not a lot I can do ATM. (It is a Gimbal lock issue rather than dyscalculia.)

    Read the rest of this update entry...
    • Winner Winner x 1
    • Informative Informative x 1
    • Creative Creative x 1
  3. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    471
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    825Coins
    Ratings:
    +104 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    This weekend its very simple: i dont wanna go to work. Kkkk thanks !
    • Funny Funny x 1
  4. SBDESIGN

    SBDESIGN some knowledge

    Joined:
    May 25, 2016
    Messages:
    52
    Occupation:
    director
    Location:
    UK
    Balance:
    81Coins
    Ratings:
    +6 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN5
    Thanks, its a excuse to get this game working!
  5. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    471
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    825Coins
    Ratings:
    +104 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    download this coaster now, and works perfect for me. day and night versions !
    • Like Like x 1
  6. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    471
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    825Coins
    Ratings:
    +104 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    i dont remember... this plugin works on no limits 2 too?
  7. DoubleM

    DoubleM Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2018
    Messages:
    44
    Location:
    Amsterdam
    Balance:
    15Coins
    Ratings:
    +19 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    Yes it works. Don't forget the parameter --telemetry in startup
    • Like Like x 2
  8. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    471
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    825Coins
    Ratings:
    +104 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    yes, im using... the problem is gamevibe... dont works
  9. DoubleM

    DoubleM Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2018
    Messages:
    44
    Location:
    Amsterdam
    Balance:
    15Coins
    Ratings:
    +19 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    Same here.
    Its not working. I have this error.

    upload_2018-2-24_15-46-38.png
  10. value1

    value1 Nerd Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2,165
    Location:
    Zug, Switzerland
    Balance:
    9,750Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,181 / 11 / -1
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, JRK, Joyrider
    • Like Like x 2
    • Friendly Friendly x 1
  11. DoubleM

    DoubleM Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2018
    Messages:
    44
    Location:
    Amsterdam
    Balance:
    15Coins
    Ratings:
    +19 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    • Like Like x 1
  12. satbranigan

    satbranigan Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2015
    Messages:
    39
    Location:
    spain
    Balance:
    342Coins
    Ratings:
    +65 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    The park: F1 RaceWay, with the plugin 2.0.1.17 does not work on my pc, other parks work, some solution for me. Thanks.

    f1.jpg c3.jpg
    • Winner Winner x 1
  13. DoubleM

    DoubleM Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2018
    Messages:
    44
    Location:
    Amsterdam
    Balance:
    15Coins
    Ratings:
    +19 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    There is no telemetry data on this track. We have to ask TheCreativeStudio.
    • Informative Informative x 1
  14. Michael Keymont

    Michael Keymont “I’m racing a Ferrari in the Matrix...” Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2017
    Messages:
    32
    Occupation:
    Creative Technologist
    Location:
    Bellingham, MA - USA
    Balance:
    375Coins
    Ratings:
    +17 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, JRK
    This is working great for me! Game Vibe adds another awesome dimension!
    Thanks Value1!!
    • Like Like x 1
  15. value1

    value1 Nerd Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2,165
    Location:
    Zug, Switzerland
    Balance:
    9,750Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,181 / 11 / -1
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, JRK, Joyrider
    Yes, indeed, if you press F2 to popup the Sim Panel all the displayed values are n/a :(
    upload_2018-2-25_17-51-8.png
    • Informative Informative x 1
  16. Csaba

    Csaba New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2017
    Messages:
    14
    Location:
    Hungary
    Balance:
    14Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Is there any easy method to start the game INSIDE the coaster? Instead to FLY there...it is annoying....
  17. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    471
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    825Coins
    Ratings:
    +104 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    my game ALWAYS start inside
  18. DoubleM

    DoubleM Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2018
    Messages:
    44
    Location:
    Amsterdam
    Balance:
    15Coins
    Ratings:
    +19 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    Press key "E" Change View Type to switch to Ride View and you can switch to the next rain with "T"
    • Informative Informative x 1
  19. SeatTime

    SeatTime Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2013
    Messages:
    2,465
    Location:
    Newcastle Australia
    Balance:
    27,437Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,749 / 32 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    DC motor, Motion platform, 6DOF
    Have not tried the new plug-in, as I have my own that was built specially for my 6DOF/G system setup and I'm pretty happy with running my buttkicker off the sound card, as I only have one. I have revisited the ROLL/PITCH issues and now have something that is not too bad in all headings. Still a couple of glitches at some headings, but they are only small and not really that noticeable in the sim :). Anyway - love your work - Just food for thought. Video to show my work - note Roll and Pitch. - I don't use Yaw.

    • Like Like x 1
  20. schubnel

    schubnel New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2018
    Messages:
    24
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    0Coins
    Ratings:
    +6 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    don't work with demo no VR
    i've v.2.0.1.17
    any idea ?