1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.

Need Forza Horizon 4 UDP Telemetry details

Discussion in 'Other Racing Games' started by Krassi, Mar 22, 2019.

  1. Krassi

    Krassi PLAYGASM

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2013
    Messages:
    18
    Occupation:
    CEO
    Location:
    Sofia
    Balance:
    271Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0 / -0
    Hello, Guys

    If someone have the details for the UDP telemetry for Forza Horizon 4 - please share here...

    Thank you in advance!!!
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. Sarge

    Sarge Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2016
    Messages:
    109
    Balance:
    - 46Coins
    Ratings:
    +56 / 0 / -0
  4. Krassi

    Krassi PLAYGASM

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2013
    Messages:
    18
    Occupation:
    CEO
    Location:
    Sofia
    Balance:
    271Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0 / -0
    • Like Like x 1
  5. Sarge

    Sarge Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2016
    Messages:
    109
    Balance:
    - 46Coins
    Ratings:
    +56 / 0 / -0
    No worries :cheers
  6. HoiHman

    HoiHman Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2015
    Messages:
    210
    Occupation:
    Mechanic
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Balance:
    312Coins
    Ratings:
    +143 / 1 / -0
    I was just wondering why is this game not getting any "love" from simtools. Being the great arcade racing game that it is, i was expecting to see full simtools support very soon after the data output was released in the latest patch.

    Like mentioned above it works with FH7 but only for a very short while. This must be an easy fix, you would think?
  7. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    14,187
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    105,871Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,745 / 42 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Did you miss this release announcement from @value1: https://www.xsimulator.net/community/marketplace/forza-horizon-4-plugin.227/
    • Like Like x 2
  8. HoiHman

    HoiHman Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2015
    Messages:
    210
    Occupation:
    Mechanic
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Balance:
    312Coins
    Ratings:
    +143 / 1 / -0
    • Like Like x 1