1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

My first sim...

Discussion in 'Commercial Simulators and Peripherie' started by dJuL, May 1, 2015.

  1. mrt

    mrt Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Messages:
    74
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Balance:
    705Coins
    Ratings:
    +61 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    hi just wondering. Is there a pivot under the seat or is it just a curved piece of tubular steel? If you could post a picture that would be great thanks
  2. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    • Informative Informative x 1
  3. mrt

    mrt Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Messages:
    74
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Balance:
    705Coins
    Ratings:
    +61 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
  4. francky foor

    francky foor Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2015
    Messages:
    110
    Location:
    france (nord)
    Balance:
    301Coins
    Ratings:
    +19 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN6
    yes scn6 100mm 40kg:thumbs
  5. mrt

    mrt Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Messages:
    74
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Balance:
    705Coins
    Ratings:
    +61 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
  6. francky foor

    francky foor Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2015
    Messages:
    110
    Location:
    france (nord)
    Balance:
    301Coins
    Ratings:
    +19 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN6
    les scn6 sont largement suffisant
  7. dJuL

    dJuL yes !

    Joined:
    May 1, 2015
    Messages:
    138
    Occupation:
    None
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    9,424Coins
    Ratings:
    +86 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    I just reveiced my T3PA-PRO :D
    I was waiting the stock since a long time...
    And the T300 pedals was so crappy !
    For the moment I think my sim is completed.

    So... I'm happy ! That's all :)
    • Like Like x 3
  8. DE CASTRO

    DE CASTRO Gaby SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2015
    Messages:
    109
    Location:
    Cahors France
    Balance:
    644Coins
    Ratings:
    +21 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Ton installation de ma parfaite mé Peux-tu me dire ou tu as eu l'afficheur à Led j'ai un T500 Rs et je serais intéresser par l'achat de cet afficheur a led merci
  9. dJuL

    dJuL yes !

    Joined:
    May 1, 2015
    Messages:
    138
    Occupation:
    None
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    9,424Coins
    Ratings:
    +86 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    • Informative Informative x 1
  10. DE CASTRO

    DE CASTRO Gaby SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2015
    Messages:
    109
    Location:
    Cahors France
    Balance:
    644Coins
    Ratings:
    +21 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Merci pour ta réponse
  11. francky foor

    francky foor Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2015
    Messages:
    110
    Location:
    france (nord)
    Balance:
    301Coins
    Ratings:
    +19 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN6
    il y a simrace deluxe qui est encore mieux
    sur "simdisplay.net":thumbs

    there simrace deluxe's even better on "simdisplay.net":thumbs
  12. fpc21

    fpc21 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Messages:
    50
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    174Coins
    Ratings:
    +15 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN5
    Nice vidéo thanks
  13. RacingMat

    RacingMat Well-Known Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2013
    Messages:
    2,213
    Location:
    Marseille - FRANCE
    Balance:
    20,025Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,054 / 20 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
  14. dJuL

    dJuL yes !

    Joined:
    May 1, 2015
    Messages:
    138
    Occupation:
    None
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    9,424Coins
    Ratings:
    +86 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Hello ;)

    I use Simdash, it supports most of my games and I suppose it is easier and more powerfull than GameDash (for exemple to define LEDs reaction for each game).
  15. dJuL

    dJuL yes !

    Joined:
    May 1, 2015
    Messages:
    138
    Occupation:
    None
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    9,424Coins
    Ratings:
    +86 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Just received my upgrade to 3 motions for T1000.
    It will add the Yaw axis :D
    Lot of work these days, I hope I will manage to find time to install it soon...
  16. IITRuSTII

    IITRuSTII New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2013
    Messages:
    2
    Balance:
    98Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Arduino
    Actuator name?
  17. dJuL

    dJuL yes !

    Joined:
    May 1, 2015
    Messages:
    138
    Occupation:
    None
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    9,424Coins
    Ratings:
    +86 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Brand is Dyadic Systems
  18. Tummie555

    Tummie555 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2016
    Messages:
    19
    Balance:
    - 27Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    Hi dJul, I've been dreaming about this 3dof setup from prosimu to go with the oculus, but I am not sure the wheel stand is strong enough to hold anything stronger than a t300rs. Do you think it can hold an accuforce or any direct drive wheel?
  19. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    sinon tu as aussi le SRD9-C de chez renovatio qui est tres bien :
    http://store.renovatio-dev.com/index.php?route=product/product&product_id=50
    tu as plusieurs support pour différent volants
  20. DE CASTRO

    DE CASTRO Gaby SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2015
    Messages:
    109
    Location:
    Cahors France
    Balance:
    644Coins
    Ratings:
    +21 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    bonjour,
    désoler absent pendant quelques temps merci a tous pour vos réponse.
    Hello,
    grieve away for a while thank you all for your reply .