1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

member : piorck ; dynamick seat : T1000 prosimu

Discussion in 'Commercial Simulators and Peripherie' started by piorck, May 21, 2015.

  1. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    then, for the parameters I used those provided in the download section
    just for my pcars or simulation does not move much
    for the construct manual, it will be provided with the arrival of the beast

    french version :
    Alors, Pour Les paramètres je me suis servi de Ceux Fourni Dans la section telechargement
    juste pour pcars ou mon simu ne bouge pas beaucoup
    pour la notice, Elle vous sera Fourni Avec l'Arrivée de la bête
  2. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    videos soon on dirt

    bientot de nouvelles vidéos sur dirt rally
  3. Doctor Kruntz

    Doctor Kruntz Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Messages:
    214
    Location:
    Germany
    Balance:
    364Coins
    Ratings:
    +80 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Hi Piorck... I have just purchased a T1000 3 Motion too!
    Come to my house by January 15.

    Have you had difficulty in T1000 assembling and in setting of the SimTools software?
    Last edited: Dec 24, 2015
  4. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    hello and welcome to the world that moves.

    for assembly, prosimu will send you a mounting documentation by email,
    for simtools , simply put good plugin in good files or follow the explanation and it works immediately.

    cordially; it will change your simulation !!!!

    french version :

    Salut et bienvenue dans le monde qui bouge.

    pour le montage, prosimu va vous Envoyer la documentation de montage par e-mail,
    pour simtools, il Suffit de bien Mettre les plug-in aux bons emplacements Ou de Suivre l'explication et cela Fonctionne Immédiatement.

    Cordiallement; CELA va vous changer la simu !!!!
    • Useful Useful x 1
  5. Doctor Kruntz

    Doctor Kruntz Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Messages:
    214
    Location:
    Germany
    Balance:
    364Coins
    Ratings:
    +80 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    I thank you for the very quick response, but I noticed from your videos that the movements and simulative reactions appear not very reactive, especially during the change gear movement!
    Is possible to increase this parameter through the software?

    I hope that we could exchange sensations, configurations and settings for our driving and simulation games in the next future.
    I believe that a collaboration between us ProSimu simulator buyers it can be very constructive to obtain the best motion results!

    P.S.: I think to create a post on my next T1000 3 motion simulator too, with photos and video... ;)

    Waiting... Merry Christmas and Happy New Year to all !
    Last edited: Jan 3, 2016
  6. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    sorry for no vidéos but the quality is average

    désolé pour les vidéos mais je galère à avoir quelque chose de bonne qualité pour poster
  7. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    • Like Like x 1
  8. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    sorry but i'll don't see this post.

    yes we do change the parameters for best sensations

    to the videos for pcars , i'll don't have a best setting for more sensations
    for dirt , the movement are there merveillous see here : http://www.twitch.tv/piorck
    sorry for quality

    my game playing :
    -rfactor
    -dirt rally
    -pcars (i don't make the T1000 on)
    • Like Like x 1
  9. Doctor Kruntz

    Doctor Kruntz Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Messages:
    214
    Location:
    Germany
    Balance:
    364Coins
    Ratings:
    +80 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Hello piorck,

    I have just seen your latest video... not bad, not bad but it would be great see the movement of yours T1000 also by the profile and from behind :thumbs
    I am waiting the imminent arrival of my T1000 3 dof and I can not wait to mount him and finally try it!

    My list of driving games (all original) is monstrous... ;) Yes, I am super enthusiast and I hope to succeed to configure fine the largest number of them, all those compatible with the SimTools software at least.
    I hope in the future we can exchange impressions, profiles and settings for games that we have equal.

    This is my games list:

    - Assetto Corsa
    - DiRT
    - DiRT 2
    - DiRT 3
    - DiRT Rally
    - Richard Burns Rally
    - RSRBR 2016 (RBR French Mod)
    - RealRally 2016 (RBR Italian Mod)
    - F1 2012 / 2013 / 2014 / 2015
    - Game Stock Car Extreme
    - Formula Truck 2013
    - NFS Shift
    - NSF Shift 2 Unleashed
    - GRID
    - GRID 2
    - GRID Autosport
    - rFactor
    - rFactor 2
    - Project CARS
    - RaceRoom Racing Experience
    - Nascar 2013 The Game
    - Nascar '14
    - Nascar '15 Victory Edition
    - WRC 3
    - WRC 4
    - WRC 5
    - Euro Truck Simulator 2
    - SimBin Mega Bundle pack on steam
    (GTR FIA GT Racing Game - GTR 2 FIA GT Racing Game - GTR Evolution - GT Legends - GT Power Expansion - Race 07 - Race Injection - Race On - Race The WTCC Game - STCC The Game - STCC 2 - The Retro Expansion - WTCC 2010)

    and again...

    - Flight Simulator X
    - X Plane 10
    - No Limits 2 Roller Coaster
  10. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    • Like Like x 2
  11. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Nice and i like it !
    I sent a email at Renovatio to have more information to mount it on my T500rs.
  12. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    tell me a picture of this kit wheel because i'll suppose i'll have this .
  13. cox

    cox New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2016
    Messages:
    26
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    292Coins
    Ratings:
    +14 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    excellent et pas chère en plus merci pour le lien
    excellent and not expensive and more thanks for the link
  14. Doctor Kruntz

    Doctor Kruntz Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Messages:
    214
    Location:
    Germany
    Balance:
    364Coins
    Ratings:
    +80 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Hi... regarding italian Renovatio Development some weeks ago I have received this answer:

    Gent.mo Doctor K.,

    Grazie per l’interesse manifestato nei riguardi dei nostri prodotti.


    In merito alla Sua richiesta segnaliamo che il WMK-9C per il Logitech G27 non è compatibile con sistemi quick release poiché per essere installato andrebbe interposto tra la corona originale e il mozzo del volante.

    Suggeriamo di valutare il nuovo WMK-9C per Logitech G920, anch’esso offerto in bundle pack con il display SRD-9C, che prevede il montaggio sulla base del volante mediante una striscia adesiva di velcro. Questo WMK è perfettamente compatibile anche con Logitech G25 e G27.


    ---------

    Courteous Doctor K.,

    Thank you for the interest shown towards our products.

    Regarding to your request we point out that the WMK-9C for the Logitech G27 is not compatible with quick release systems to be installed as it should be interposed between the original crown and the steering wheel hub.

    We suggest you evaluate the new WMK-9C for Logitech G920, also bundled pack with SRD-9C display, which provides for the installation on the basis of the steering wheel by means of an adhesive Velcro strip. This WMK is perfectly compatible with Logitech G25 and G27 too.


    I hope it will be useful to you :thumbs
  15. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Is it possible to change the value of the Display during the game (exemple : from speed to fuel or best time to current time) ?
  16. piorck

    piorck Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Messages:
    103
    Location:
    french
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    yes it's easy possible with the logiciel , just change in this to have speed , fuel , temperature of water or oil in the right or left display and , for the del , you can select flag or fuel warning or oil warning or another choise.
  17. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    only by the software and not by a button ?
  18. Doctor Kruntz

    Doctor Kruntz Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Messages:
    214
    Location:
    Germany
    Balance:
    364Coins
    Ratings:
    +80 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Hi Foehn, I think that all of the display options are programmable and manageable by the dedicated software and through this you can also assign keystrokes according to your needs.
  19. Foehn

    Foehn Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Occupation:
    Race ; Mechanic ; Simulation
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    3Coins
    Ratings:
    +29 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Good Idea DoctorKruntz
  20. Doctor Kruntz

    Doctor Kruntz Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Messages:
    214
    Location:
    Germany
    Balance:
    364Coins
    Ratings:
    +80 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Hi piorck, for add the Renovatio display you only have to remove the steering wheel rim unscrewing the six screws around the Logitech symbol?