1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

Logykal.net.. commercial motion software.

Discussion in 'Commercial Simulators and Peripherie' started by korrea, Nov 29, 2012.

  1. Historiker

    Historiker Dramamine Adict Staff Member Moderator Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2010
    Messages:
    2,013
    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Michigan USA
    Balance:
    10,044Coins
    Ratings:
    +1,958 / 14 / -1
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 6DOF
    Does your software export telemetry to audio for use with bass shaker transducer systems?
  2. RacingMat

    RacingMat Well-Known Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2013
    Messages:
    2,212
    Location:
    Marseille - FRANCE
    Balance:
    20,016Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,052 / 20 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    ;-) pump the bass !!!
  3. korrea

    korrea New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2011
    Messages:
    22
    Balance:
    - 8Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    I would like to add support to bass shakers... And support to motion project with arduino or similars ;).
  4. Historiker

    Historiker Dramamine Adict Staff Member Moderator Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2010
    Messages:
    2,013
    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Michigan USA
    Balance:
    10,044Coins
    Ratings:
    +1,958 / 14 / -1
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 6DOF
    That would be nice.

    I have another question, can users create plug-ins for hardware and games or must they wait until you have done so?
  5. korrea

    korrea New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2011
    Messages:
    22
    Balance:
    - 8Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    If somebody want to colaborate to support more hardware, perfect. I'm developing Lince with C# and the architecture is very flexible to add any device...
  6. Narendra Singh

    Narendra Singh Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2016
    Messages:
    48
    Balance:
    19Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 2 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    can i use this software with arduino
  7. NjMotion

    NjMotion Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2012
    Messages:
    258
    Location:
    España
    Balance:
    1,545Coins
    Ratings:
    +243 / 5 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, 6DOF
    No, only linear actuator SCN.
  8. Narendra Singh

    Narendra Singh Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2016
    Messages:
    48
    Balance:
    19Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 2 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    ohh
  9. TPS

    TPS Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2013
    Messages:
    72
    Occupation:
    Business coach
    Location:
    Lodz/Poland
    Balance:
    439Coins
    Ratings:
    +5 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN5
    Hallo Logykal

    Are you still in business? Maybe some update for your Lince 1.4 in coming future?
  10. fpc21

    fpc21 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Messages:
    50
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    174Coins
    Ratings:
    +15 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN5
    I believe that logykal is no longer active. The update of LINCE is not planned it seems to me
    • Agree Agree x 1
  11. TPS

    TPS Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2013
    Messages:
    72
    Occupation:
    Business coach
    Location:
    Lodz/Poland
    Balance:
    439Coins
    Ratings:
    +5 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN5
    I read on FB and received email that Lince 2.0 is coming. I wonder if it is going to be as good as Simtools 2.0? I found some opinion, that ST 2.0 are much more realistic than Lince 1.4 by Logykal. Now it does not bother me anymore, because I am adding another controller to my 2DOF and will use Simtools.
  12. fpc21

    fpc21 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Messages:
    50
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    174Coins
    Ratings:
    +15 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN5
    Oh, it's interesting, you know the release date ?
  13. RacingMat

    RacingMat Well-Known Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2013
    Messages:
    2,212
    Location:
    Marseille - FRANCE
    Balance:
    20,016Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,052 / 20 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    • Agree Agree x 1