1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules
yobuddy

KartKraft Plugin 1.0.0.1

SimTools game plugin for KartKraft

  1. Andreawrc83

    Andreawrc83 Andywrc Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2018
    Messages:
    29
    Occupation:
    commerciante
    Location:
    italia
    Balance:
    168Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    Thanks…
  2. Andreawrc83

    Andreawrc83 Andywrc Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2018
    Messages:
    29
    Occupation:
    commerciante
    Location:
    italia
    Balance:
    168Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    Good evening
    i post photo of my configuration.
    Thanks 1.jpg 2.jpg 3.jpg 4.jpg 5.jpg
  3. Kaneda

    Kaneda New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2019
    Messages:
    8
    Balance:
    55Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Arduino
    Hi

    i install plugins , i patch KK , i activate telemetry but nothing in gamedash
    No information on gamedash screen (no speed and others)

    Do you have an idea ?

    thanks

    Yves
  4. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,890
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    36,072Coins
    Ratings:
    +4,038 / 11 / -0
    @Kaneda,
    Did you turn GameDash on in Game Manger?
  5. vin100lorant

    vin100lorant New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2018
    Messages:
    23
    Occupation:
    Professeur Electrotechnique
    Location:
    Beynes
    Balance:
    179Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    Hi, i have the same problem. i installed the plugin, patched it but nothing move in tuning center. My game is install on other hdd. Perhaps it 's the problem with the patch action ?

    is One king soul in the place?
  6. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,481
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    119,951Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,537 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Do other games work ok on your rig?

    Perhaps try temporarily disabling ant-virus and firewall, re-patch and see if either of those are interfering.
  7. vin100lorant

    vin100lorant New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2018
    Messages:
    23
    Occupation:
    Professeur Electrotechnique
    Location:
    Beynes
    Balance:
    179Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    Hiand thanks,
    I have no problem with dirt rally 2.0 and assetto corsa. I work with two pc link with ethernet and router.

    About plugin Kartkraft, no luck, without anti-virus and firewall, un -patch and repatch, idem.
    i tried to create a rule in the firewall with opening 5000-5010 ports...no way.
    sorry...i have no other idea...snif
  8. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,481
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    119,951Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,537 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Hopefully @value1 or @yobuddy can check the plugin, when they have a spare moment, or suggest other things to try.
  9. Kaneda

    Kaneda New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2019
    Messages:
    8
    Balance:
    55Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Arduino
    hi !!

    news for this plugin ?

    i try but dosn't work :(

    i try with old patch and new patch :/

    no information in gamedash and game engine

    telemetrty is actived but nothing

    all others games works good but kart kraft dosn't work with simtool :/
  10. Gadget999

    Gadget999 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,254
    Location:
    London
    Balance:
    8,467Coins
    Ratings:
    +280 / 8 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, 6DOF
    how do i install this plugin ?
  11. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,481
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    119,951Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,537 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    • Like Like x 1
    • Agree Agree x 1
  12. Gadget999

    Gadget999 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,254
    Location:
    London
    Balance:
    8,467Coins
    Ratings:
    +280 / 8 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, 6DOF
    ty :)
    • Friendly Friendly x 1
  13. Gadget999

    Gadget999 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,254
    Location:
    London
    Balance:
    8,467Coins
    Ratings:
    +280 / 8 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, 6DOF
    not having much luck with this plugin

    the sim jumps to attention when i launch the gamr but no motion

    I have tried unpatching and repatching

    LFS and RF2 work perfectly

    any suggestions greatly appreciated
  14. fastvinnie

    fastvinnie New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Occupation:
    healthcare
    Location:
    Amsterdam
    Balance:
    47Coins
    Ratings:
    +6 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    4DOF
    Here it's not working either.. All my other games work fine with motion. I seems kartkraft isn't sending any data..
  15. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,481
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    119,951Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,537 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Is data in the top row of the Tuning Center while the game is running?

    It may be a case of being patient until @yobuddy has some free time to take a look at the plugin.
  16. fastvinnie

    fastvinnie New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Occupation:
    healthcare
    Location:
    Amsterdam
    Balance:
    47Coins
    Ratings:
    +6 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    4DOF
    There is no data in the top row of the tuning Centre.
  17. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,481
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    119,951Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,537 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    If you un-patch KK, temporarily shutdown anti-virus and firewall, then re-patch KK, is there then game data in the TC?
  18. fastvinnie

    fastvinnie New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Occupation:
    healthcare
    Location:
    Amsterdam
    Balance:
    47Coins
    Ratings:
    +6 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    4DOF
    Thanks for thinking with me.. I tried this also, no result.. Funny thing is, I had it working this weekend after it didn’t work for months. It stopped working within a day without me changing anything in the settings.
  19. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,481
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    119,951Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,537 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    I don't currently have KK installed, has it had any recent game updates?
  20. fastvinnie

    fastvinnie New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Occupation:
    healthcare
    Location:
    Amsterdam
    Balance:
    47Coins
    Ratings:
    +6 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    4DOF
    As far as I know there has not been an update.