1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

Kart Racing Pro

Discussion in 'SimTools Plugins' started by mirkobastianini, Dec 15, 2017.

  1. mirkobastianini

    mirkobastianini Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2017
    Messages:
    193
    Occupation:
    informatic
    Location:
    italy
    Balance:
    1,269Coins
    Ratings:
    +75 / 2 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Hi,

    i've installed plugin of kart racing pro, but there aren't ways to extract extra1 data...this is really strange. I've already tried to unpatch/patch game, but nothing. Extra1 is not seen from Simtools.

    Any tips?

    Thanks
    Mirko
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. Gadget999

    Gadget999 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,085
    Location:
    London
    Balance:
    7,809Coins
    Ratings:
    +244 / 6 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, 6DOF
    I have had KRP working with simtools

    Does your sim work with any other programs ?
  4. mirkobastianini

    mirkobastianini Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2017
    Messages:
    193
    Occupation:
    informatic
    Location:
    italy
    Balance:
    1,269Coins
    Ratings:
    +75 / 2 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    absolutely yes.
    I'm using Assetto Corsa and F12017 with no problems. Seems a plugin problem (because I can't see Extra 1 in orange into simtools)
  5. HardyG

    HardyG New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Location:
    North-Rine-Westfalia
    Balance:
    124Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    same here. but i guess that KRP has no output for traction loss. Anyway the feeling is really good ;)
  6. value1

    value1 Nerd Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2,178
    Location:
    Zug, Switzerland
    Balance:
    9,469Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,233 / 11 / -1
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, JRK, Joyrider
    Traction loss was not included in V2.0.1.0.
    I added it to new version V2.0.2.0
    Have fun!
    mario.gif
    • Winner Winner x 2