1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.

Gas Guzzlers Extreme Plugin [Deleted]

Discussion in 'SimTools Plugins' started by Boomslangnz, Mar 22, 2016.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Boomslangnz

    Boomslangnz Active Member SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2014
    Messages:
    344
    Balance:
    3,966Coins
    Ratings:
    +234 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 4DOF
    Boomslangnz submitted a new resource:

    Gas Guzzlers Extreme - Motion support for Gas Guzzlers Extreme

    Read more about this resource...
    • Like Like x 4
    • Winner Winner x 2
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. rattler

    rattler

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    Woohoo!!! Im going to try this one!
  4. Raredog

    Raredog Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    May 31, 2016
    Messages:
    121
    Location:
    Denmark
    Balance:
    266Coins
    Ratings:
    +60 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, JRK
    Hi

    Any idea how to get this to work? I can see the data, but have no motion?
  5. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,478
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    101,762Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,477 / 41 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Last edited: Oct 14, 2018
  6. Raredog

    Raredog Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    May 31, 2016
    Messages:
    121
    Location:
    Denmark
    Balance:
    266Coins
    Ratings:
    +60 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, JRK
  7. welen123

    welen123 Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    98
    Location:
    HongKong
    Balance:
    29Coins
    Ratings:
    +57 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    can't work ,no data showing in the Tuning center,anybody can run it?
    i have tried lot kinds of patching way ,and still not worked.
  8. Boomslangnz

    Boomslangnz Active Member SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2014
    Messages:
    344
    Balance:
    3,966Coins
    Ratings:
    +234 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 4DOF
    This resource has been removed and is no longer available for download.
  9. Boomslangnz

    Boomslangnz Active Member SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2014
    Messages:
    344
    Balance:
    3,966Coins
    Ratings:
    +234 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 4DOF
    This resource has been removed and is no longer available for download.
  10. Youngsoo Cho

    Youngsoo Cho VR Sim Racing Gamer

    Joined:
    May 25, 2017
    Messages:
    154
    Occupation:
    Business Man
    Location:
    Korea
    Balance:
    383Coins
    Ratings:
    +31 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    doesn't work...:( I really love to play this game with motion...but no...:(
  11. hideki

    hideki Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2014
    Messages:
    57
    Location:
    Spain
    Balance:
    122Coins
    Ratings:
    +13 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN5
    Hi, So this is for Simtools 1? I tried to patch
    but I cant see it. So is this pluging gone for good? Thanks
  12. BlazinH

    BlazinH Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2013
    Messages:
    2,041
    Location:
    Oklahoma City, USA
    Balance:
    14,882Coins
    Ratings:
    +1,706 / 30 / -1
    Yes that plugin is for 1.x.
  13. Boomslangnz

    Boomslangnz Active Member SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2014
    Messages:
    344
    Balance:
    3,966Coins
    Ratings:
    +234 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 4DOF
    This resource has been removed and is no longer available for download.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.