1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.

Forza Motorsport 7

Discussion in 'Ready, set, go - Start your engines' started by Jerry Atrick, Jun 14, 2017.

  1. 4wheeln4fun

    4wheeln4fun New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Location:
    United States, West Virginia
    Balance:
    - 1Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN6
    Do you mean you are using the Pcars plugins for Forza 7?
  2. 4wheeln4fun

    4wheeln4fun New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Location:
    United States, West Virginia
    Balance:
    - 1Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN6
    Do you mean you are using the pcars plugins for Forza 7?
  3. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    241
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    166Coins
    Ratings:
    +34 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    Interesting... someone has tested?
  4. Sarge

    Sarge Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2016
    Messages:
    61
    Balance:
    - 15Coins
    Ratings:
    +26 / 0 / -0
    Yeah I did. My Accuforce now works with Forza 7.
    • Informative Informative x 1
  5. Toxibud

    Toxibud New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Balance:
    36Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino
    Hi guys, I don't understand the last answers... I do not find an explication on the UDP o_O
    Please help me for playing my favorit game with my playseat
  6. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    241
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    166Coins
    Ratings:
    +34 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    and then.. FORZA 7 still no movements axis for sim tools engine?
  7. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    241
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    166Coins
    Ratings:
    +34 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    i discovered forza 7 HAVE telemetry !
  8. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    241
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    166Coins
    Ratings:
    +34 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform

    is it possible now?

Share This Page