1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.

DiRT Rally Plugin [Deleted]

Discussion in 'SimTools Plugins' started by llluis, Jan 24, 2018.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. ilbiga

    ilbiga Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2014
    Messages:
    225
    Occupation:
    Network Engineer
    Location:
    Italy
    Balance:
    298Coins
    Ratings:
    +134 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    @zevsss
    I see you are a new member (welcome) and the question is simple:
    have you tried other plugins/games?
    Your motion platform regolary run with other games? :!
  2. zevsss

    zevsss New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2018
    Messages:
    4
    Location:
    Russia, Alikovo
    Balance:
    - 0Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino
    the problem was solved. was incorrectly set to the folder of the patch
    • Like Like x 3
  3. cover4x4

    cover4x4 I love simracing

    Joined:
    May 1, 2018
    Messages:
    66
    Occupation:
    Car Mechanic
    Location:
    Spain
    Balance:
    251Coins
    Ratings:
    +23 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN5
    I still have not had time to try it, but as has happened to me in Dirt Rally 2, when using SimHub, it seems that I corrupted the movement, and as some users commented, it was a problem to rename the ports. In Dirt Rally 2 has been doing that and solve the problem, I hope that in this when I have a while I can do it and confirm it, but it looks like the same problem for something similar happens that you know ...

    A greeting.


    Todavía no he tenido tiempo a probarlo, pero tal y como me ha pasado en Dirt Rally 2, al utilizar SimHub, parece que me corrompía el movimiento, y tal y como comentaban algunos usuarios era un problema con renombrar los puertos. En Dirt Rally 2 ha sido hacer eso y solucionarse el problema, espero que en este cuando tenga un rato lo pueda hacer y confirmarlo, pero tiene pinta de ser el mismo problema para el que le pase algo parecido que lo sepa...

    Un saludo.
  4. cover4x4

    cover4x4 I love simracing

    Joined:
    May 1, 2018
    Messages:
    66
    Occupation:
    Car Mechanic
    Location:
    Spain
    Balance:
    251Coins
    Ratings:
    +23 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN5
    Yes, today I have been able to prove it and the movement is already working correctly with SimHub, it is a joy and it is that until now I played without movement, but now with a brutal movement the feeling of the rallies. I repeat, as I say it was renaming the ports, since with SimHub Simtools was incompatible.

    A greeting.


    Pues sí, hoy he podido probarlo y el movimiento ya funciona correctamente junto con SimHub, vaya gozada y es que hasta ahora jugaba sin movimiento, pero ahora con movimiento brutal la sensación de los rallys. Repito, como digo era renombrar los puertos, ya que con SimHub era incompatible Simtools.

    Un saludo.
  5. llluis

    llluis Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2017
    Messages:
    126
    Location:
    Quebec
    Balance:
    1,531Coins
    Ratings:
    +97 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    6DOF
    This resource has been removed and is no longer available for download.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.