1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
yobuddy

Codemasters F1 2019 plugin v2.0.1

SimTools plugin for Codemasters F1 2019

  1. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,657
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    29,883Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,694 / 10 / -0
    yobuddy submitted a new resource:

    Codemasters F1 2019 plugin - SimTools plugin for Codemasters F1 2019

    Read more about this resource...
    • Like Like x 8
    • Winner Winner x 1
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. Djules

    Djules New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2015
    Messages:
    19
    Location:
    78360
    Balance:
    - 207Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    good thank you !!!
    I will try this :D
  4. Giorgio73

    Giorgio73 Alluminium rig with prosimu 3dof kit

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2017
    Messages:
    106
    Occupation:
    Plc enginer
    Location:
    Italy,Varese
    Balance:
    728Coins
    Ratings:
    +32 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN6
    Hello yobuddy
    this plugin work with simtools 2.3.1 or is necessary the last version?
    Thanks in advance
  5. Andreawrc83

    Andreawrc83 Andywrc Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Occupation:
    commerciante
    Location:
    italia
    Balance:
    81Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    I tried, but it doesn't work. ho f1 2019 steam directx 12 and a workstation 2 dof. what can I do
  6. Andreawrc83

    Andreawrc83 Andywrc Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Occupation:
    commerciante
    Location:
    italia
    Balance:
    81Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    I've patch the game correct, in .../my games/f1 2019. Game managere is green!
    But in game don't go...
  7. DE CASTRO

    DE CASTRO Gaby SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2015
    Messages:
    102
    Location:
    Cahors France
    Balance:
    555Coins
    Ratings:
    +20 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    The plugin runs live 11 but if we launch the game live 12 Game Engine and Game Manager does not turn blue.


    Le plugin fonctionne en direct 11 mais si on lance le jeux en direct 12 Game Engine et Game Manager ne passe pas au bleu.
  8. Andreawrc83

    Andreawrc83 Andywrc Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Occupation:
    commerciante
    Location:
    italia
    Balance:
    81Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
  9. bruno1210

    bruno1210 schumi06 Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2015
    Messages:
    20
    Balance:
    10Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino
    Hello, the plugin works in dx12 or in dx11 thanks
  10. DE CASTRO

    DE CASTRO Gaby SimAxe Beta Tester Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2015
    Messages:
    102
    Location:
    Cahors France
    Balance:
    555Coins
    Ratings:
    +20 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    With me works with direct 11 but not with direct 12

    Avec moi fonctionne avec direct 11 mais pas avec direct 12
    • Agree Agree x 1
  11. DoubleM

    DoubleM Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2018
    Messages:
    43
    Location:
    Amsterdam
    Balance:
    48Coins
    Ratings:
    +18 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    The plugin works for me in DX11 UDP legacy mode.
  12. Pascal TALAVERA

    Pascal TALAVERA New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Balance:
    48Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino
    Bonjour, simtools ne detect meme pas que je lance le jeu. une idee ?
  13. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,657
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    29,883Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,694 / 10 / -0
  14. Pascal TALAVERA

    Pascal TALAVERA New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Balance:
    48Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino
    quand je lance simtools . il ne detecte pas f1 2019. donc rien ne fonctionne
  15. DoubleM

    DoubleM Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2018
    Messages:
    43
    Location:
    Amsterdam
    Balance:
    48Coins
    Ratings:
    +18 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    Try these settings.
    F1-DX11.JPG
    F1-Legacy.JPG
    • Agree Agree x 1
  16. Jeroen Vrancken

    Jeroen Vrancken ProSIMU T3000 Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2016
    Messages:
    19
    Occupation:
    CPA
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Balance:
    - 64Coins
    Ratings:
    +9 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6

    The plug-in only runs in dx 11 legacy mode. So starting the game in dx 12 mode, will result in no motion.
    Last edited: Jul 10, 2019
  17. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,576
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    102,410Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,514 / 42 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Please be aware that you can dual language post, but an English translation is required, as per the forum rules: https://www.xsimulator.net/community/threads/forum-rules.9527/
    • Like Like x 1
  18. bruno1210

    bruno1210 schumi06 Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2015
    Messages:
    20
    Balance:
    10Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino
    pity because the dx12 version works really much much faster thank you for the info
  19. Andreawrc83

    Andreawrc83 Andywrc Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Occupation:
    commerciante
    Location:
    italia
    Balance:
    81Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    For me go if i set "Udp brodcast mode ON", but so my dashboard don't go. I wait the ultimate plugin, thanks....
  20. Pascal TALAVERA

    Pascal TALAVERA New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Balance:
    48Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino
    [QUOTE = "DoubleM ext 181777, member: 28544"] Try these settings.
    [Attach = full] 63943 [/ attach]
    [Attach = full] 63944 [/ attach] [/ QUOTE]
    everything is ok works with DX 11.
    thank you so much
    • Like Like x 1
  21. Wiseman1

    Wiseman1 New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2017
    Messages:
    10
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Balance:
    - 11Coins
    Ratings:
    +6 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Thank you very much! Good job mate!:thumbs
    • Like Like x 1