1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

Question Automobilista2

Discussion in 'Ready, set, go - Start your engines' started by sitaracing, Apr 19, 2020.

  1. sitaracing

    sitaracing New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2020
    Messages:
    2
    Balance:
    - 30Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Hola a todos. encantado de pertenecer a esta comunidad. Soy nuevo en este simtools y esto es algo perdido. Algo perdido. Descargué el enchufe automovilista 2, hice todo lo que indiqué, pero a pesar de que se conecta, no tengo movimiento en la base de compatibilidad. alguna solucion ss alguna solucion. ¿alguna solución? gracias y saludos
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    15,546
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    113,980Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,133 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
  4. Daguru

    Daguru Rally drivers do it in the Dirt

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2013
    Messages:
    612
    Occupation:
    Kitchen installer
    Location:
    Wales uk
    Balance:
    751Coins
    Ratings:
    +545 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Have you turned on shared memory in the options>system menu in game?

    Set it to project cars 2
  5. titomaky

    titomaky Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2008
    Messages:
    71
    Balance:
    159Coins
    Ratings:
    +20 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Motion platform
    tienes que activar la salida de datos udp para modo project cars 2 en las opciones dentro del menu Automobilista2.

    you have to activate the udp data output for project cars 2 mode in the options within the Automobilista2 menu.
  6. Daguru

    Daguru Rally drivers do it in the Dirt

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2013
    Messages:
    612
    Occupation:
    Kitchen installer
    Location:
    Wales uk
    Balance:
    751Coins
    Ratings:
    +545 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    :thumbs

    Attached Files:

    • Like Like x 1
  7. sitaracing

    sitaracing New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2020
    Messages:
    2
    Balance:
    - 30Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Hola, gracias por las respuestas, si tenía activada la salida de datos de project cars2. Lo que pasaba es que no tenía el surge, el heave y sway. activados. Ahora todo ok. Saludos y gracias
  8. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    15,546
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    113,980Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,133 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Please be aware that you can dual language post but it is part of the Forum Rules that you also include English, doing so via Google Translate is fine: https://www.xsimulator.net/community/threads/forum-rules.9527/