1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
value1

Automobilista Plugin 2.0.0.5

SimTools game plugin for Automobilista

  1. zoilgust

    zoilgust New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    13
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    225Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    no pb for that, i'm again with simtools 1.3 ;)
  2. zoilgust

    zoilgust New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    13
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    225Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    hmmmm ... I installed stock car extreme, put the old plugins with simtools 1.3, and it's not working ...

    I installed this game thru steam ... any problems with that ?

    I bough too life for speed and no problems, motion works good

    thx
  3. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,551
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    102,236Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,498 / 42 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Plugins made for SimTools 2 do not work with 1.3 and visa versa.
  4. zoilgust

    zoilgust New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    13
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    225Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    it's ok for that

    all this setups works by the past with stock car extreme without installation thru steam

    i think that i will install the game without steam

    thx
  5. ericRacer

    ericRacer You get old because you stop playing ! Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    226
    Occupation:
    Pilot
    Location:
    Canada, Quebec
    Balance:
    - 1Coins
    Ratings:
    +137 / 2 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    Hi, anybody knows if this plugin will be or when it will be updated for gamevibe ?
  6. ericRacer

    ericRacer You get old because you stop playing ! Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    226
    Occupation:
    Pilot
    Location:
    Canada, Quebec
    Balance:
    - 1Coins
    Ratings:
    +137 / 2 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    Hi, anybody knows if this plugin will be or when it will be updated for gamevibe ?
  7. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,551
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    102,236Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,498 / 42 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Only the plugin dev can answer that question.