1. Hundreds of coffees, endless nights of debugging and coding, and countless feedback by our beta testers led to this new major release. SimTools 2.4 is probably the version with the most upgrades and improvements in a single release ever. Look at everything Dustin has included:
    SimTools 2.4 all features.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  3. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  4. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.

assetto problem

Discussion in 'Assetto Corsa' started by tmp, Apr 23, 2019.

  1. tmp

    tmp Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2019
    Messages:
    61
    Balance:
    216Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, SimforceGT
    I have a problem and I have done everything according to the manuals, and I can not get away with it properly corsa, you know if there is a problem I have the purchased version and I do not know what happens to me. what if I have noticed that simtools I have it in green never comes out in blue as before and then green. if you can give me a hand I can buy the program and everything and I am not able to make it work.
    Greetings and thank you
  2. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,028
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    99,258Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,299 / 40 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Can you please clarify if you are using the demo version of SimTools or a licensed version of SimTools.

    If you are using the demo version of SimTools then only Live For Speed will work and the plugin for it comes pre-bundled. If you are using a licensed copy of SimTools then please post pictures of all of your settings.
  3. tmp

    tmp Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2019
    Messages:
    61
    Balance:
    216Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, SimforceGT
  4. tmp

    tmp Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2019
    Messages:
    61
    Balance:
    216Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, SimforceGT
    [Quote = "noorbeast, mensaje: 177484, Miembro: 10786"] ¿Puede del Si està aclarar utilizando la versión de Demostración de SimTools O Una versión con licencia de SimTools?

    Si està utilizando la versión de Demostración de SimTools, Solo Live For Speed funcionará y el complemento Viene preinstalado. Si està utilizando Una copia con licencia de SimTools, por favor, publique imagenes de todos SUS AJUSTES. [/ QUOTE]
    [Attach = full] 61819 [/ attach] [attach = full] 61820 [/ attach] [attach = full] 61821 [/ attach] [attach = full] 61822 [/ attach] [attach = full] 61823 [/ attach] [attach = full] 61824 [/ attach] [attach = full] 61825 [/ attach] [attach = full] 61826 [/ attach] [attach = full] 61827 [/ attach] [attach = full] 61828 [/ attach] [attach = full] 61819 [/ attach] [attach = full] 61820 [/ attach]

    Attached Files:

  5. tmp

    tmp Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2019
    Messages:
    61
    Balance:
    216Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, SimforceGT
  6. tmp

    tmp Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2019
    Messages:
    61
    Balance:
    216Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, SimforceGT
    Las fotos paso tienen si alguien me puede ayudar gracias a
  7. tmp

    tmp Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2019
    Messages:
    61
    Balance:
    216Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, SimforceGT
    step photos have if anyone can help me out thanks to
  8. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,028
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    99,258Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,299 / 40 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Does everything work as expected in SMC3, if not go back to its instructions as SMC3 must be correctly set up.

    If SMC3 works as expected then check SimTools is working in Output Testing.
  9. tmp

    tmp Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2019
    Messages:
    61
    Balance:
    216Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, SimforceGT
    step photos have if anyone can help me out thanks to
  10. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,028
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    99,258Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,299 / 40 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Have you tried UDP passthru in SMC3.
    Last edited: Apr 26, 2019
  11. tmp

    tmp Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2019
    Messages:
    61
    Balance:
    216Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, SimforceGT
    UDP what do you mean tell me how it is done and I try it.
    thank you very much companion
  12. tmp

    tmp Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2019
    Messages:
    61
    Balance:
    216Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, SimforceGT
    you mean you put the mc3 domde puts upd no?
  13. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,028
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    99,258Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,299 / 40 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    20190424_003157.jpg
  14. tmp

    tmp Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2019
    Messages:
    61
    Balance:
    216Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, SimforceGT
    ok I put it and I say thank you very much
  15. tmp

    tmp Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2019
    Messages:
    61
    Balance:
    216Coins
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, Arduino, SimforceGT
    I still do not know what I'm going to do. would you mind if I downloaded a program that you use my pc from your home and look at your credit as I do you would do me a favor?
    grace