1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

Assetto Corsa Competizione

Discussion in 'Assetto Corsa' started by SeatTime, Feb 22, 2018.

  1. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,751
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    32,919Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,824 / 10 / -0
    Thanks @Nick Moxley!
  2. Nick Moxley

    Nick Moxley Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    2,786
    Occupation:
    Owner/Operator- Moxleys Rantals
    Location:
    Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
    Balance:
    17,398Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,496 / 30 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, JRK
  3. Zeroselect

    Zeroselect New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2019
    Messages:
    20
    Location:
    Maryland, USA
    Balance:
    106Coins
    Ratings:
    +10 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Motion platform
    What is the difference from Extra 1 and Extra 2 on ACC? They both have Traction Loss on them.
  4. Sento Siete

    Sento Siete New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Valencia (Spain)
    Balance:
    195Coins
    Ratings:
    +10 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN5
    It seems that the plugin don't works with the GT4's. How can I solve it?
    Thanks
  5. Zeroselect

    Zeroselect New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2019
    Messages:
    20
    Location:
    Maryland, USA
    Balance:
    106Coins
    Ratings:
    +10 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Motion platform
    I have no problems with the GT4. All works fine for me.
    • Informative Informative x 1