1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules
yobuddy

Assetto Corsa Competizione Plugin 2.0.0.0

SimTools plugin for Assetto Corsa Competizione

  1. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,807
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    34,421Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,961 / 10 / -0
    yobuddy submitted a new resource:

    Assetto Corsa Competizione Plugin - SimTools plugin for Assetto Corsa Competizione

    Read more about this resource...
    • Winner Winner x 8
    • Like Like x 7
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. Martyn

    Martyn Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2017
    Messages:
    97
    Location:
    Europe
    Balance:
    31Coins
    Ratings:
    +23 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, SCN6
    Wow that was fast:)
    Works fine, except the vibe is strange - vibrating even in menus..?:)
  4. baxbax

    baxbax New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2018
    Messages:
    19
    Location:
    Italy
    Balance:
    94Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    Downloaded! This evening I will try.
    Thanks a lot for the work @yobuddy !
  5. ericRacer

    ericRacer You get old because you stop playing ! Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    234
    Occupation:
    Pilot
    Location:
    Canada, Quebec
    Balance:
    15Coins
    Ratings:
    +143 / 2 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    WTF . Very fast ! i am not finished downloading the game ! lol ! thanks :thumbs
  6. SEHATanguy

    SEHATanguy Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2017
    Messages:
    42
    Location:
    Belgium
    Balance:
    69Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    Great! Thank you!
    I'll try it soon
  7. schneemann

    schneemann New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Location:
    Austria
    Balance:
    119Coins
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    Very fast :thumbs
    Thank you very much :)
  8. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,807
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    34,421Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,961 / 10 / -0
    Guy's I believe the game has a few bugs yet. (I mean its a EA game after all, :grin)

    We found that the telemetry also gets sent while in the menus.
    So I have to believe these are just game bugs.
    Let's give it time to be updated and see what happens.
    But I believe this will be fixed on their end. (it does not happen in the other AC title afterall)

    Take care,
    yobuddy
    • Like Like x 1
  9. Sin.Schumi

    Sin.Schumi Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2015
    Messages:
    32
    Location:
    Germany
    Balance:
    39Coins
    Ratings:
    +6 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    SCN5
    Top :thumbs:thumbs many thx
  10. Daguru

    Daguru Rally drivers do it in the Dirt

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2013
    Messages:
    612
    Occupation:
    Kitchen installer
    Location:
    Wales uk
    Balance:
    757Coins
    Ratings:
    +545 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Awesome thanks :cheers:cheers:thumbs:grin
  11. NjMotion

    NjMotion Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2012
    Messages:
    258
    Location:
    España
    Balance:
    1,585Coins
    Ratings:
    +243 / 5 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, 6DOF
    Amazing how fast you have done it :thumbs

    Thanks :cheers
    • Like Like x 2
    • Old Old x 1
  12. riton

    riton Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2007
    Messages:
    599
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    950Coins
    Ratings:
    +103 / 3 / -0
    Thank you for the plugin! all is fine , motion, GameVibe , perfect ! ;)
    • Like Like x 1
  13. Javo5

    Javo5 Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2014
    Messages:
    175
    Location:
    Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Balance:
    245Coins
    Ratings:
    +51 / 3 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Thanks!!!!:thumbs:thumbs:thumbs
  14. Sin.Schumi

    Sin.Schumi Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2015
    Messages:
    32
    Location:
    Germany
    Balance:
    39Coins
    Ratings:
    +6 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    SCN5
    Hello youbuddy, since the Plugin has an Error :(

    After restart simtools the Settings will be confused, everthing iss chaotic..
  15. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,807
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    34,421Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,961 / 10 / -0
    Seems to be working here buddy.
    Do other plugins work for you?
    Does the original assetto corsa plugin work for you?

    take care,
    yobuddy
  16. riton

    riton Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2007
    Messages:
    599
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    950Coins
    Ratings:
    +103 / 3 / -0
    With the new update of ACC, GameVibe crash , closed when the data start
    impossible to start GameVibe , it closed himself.
  17. riton

    riton Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2007
    Messages:
    599
    Location:
    France
    Balance:
    950Coins
    Ratings:
    +103 / 3 / -0
    after a lot of start , it works ...
  18. Doctor Kruntz

    Doctor Kruntz Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Messages:
    214
    Location:
    Germany
    Balance:
    384Coins
    Ratings:
    +80 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Simply... yobuddy NUMBER ONE :thumbs
    • Agree Agree x 2
  19. Stealthelius

    Stealthelius Member

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2015
    Messages:
    51
    Occupation:
    Office Clerk
    Location:
    Rome, Italy
    Balance:
    100Coins
    Ratings:
    +10 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    The version of this plugin works fine also with SimTools 1.0 ?
  20. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    15,765
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    115,167Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,207 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    No, all current plugins only work with SimTools 2.
  21. Qlittles

    Qlittles Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2017
    Messages:
    117
    Location:
    Union City, California, USA
    Balance:
    446Coins
    Ratings:
    +61 / 4 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino
    Thank you for the hard work! (Now I just need to wait for the VR update)