1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules

Question 4 Bodyshakers telemetry + 2 dof ps4

Discussion in 'DIY Motion Simulator Projects' started by jaimepacheco94, Nov 14, 2017.

  1. jaimepacheco94

    jaimepacheco94 My setup

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2017
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    españa
    Balance:
    199Coins
    Ratings:
    +5 / 0 / -0
    Hello I am new here I am from Spain have a playstation 4 with, logitech g29 with 4 bodyshakers and the amplifer smsl sa-98e I play to project cars 1, project cars 2 and assetto corsa.

    I have conected the bodyshakers by sound with one bass filter that isn't bad but I want to put it the bodyshakers the with telemetry to be a lot more realism is that posible?

    When I have done that I am thinking to do a 2 dof.
    I put a picture of my actual setup.
    [​IMG][/IMG]
    Thank you so much for your responses and have a nice day.[​IMG][/IMG]
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    16,082
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    117,326Coins
    Ratings:
    +9,381 / 46 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
  4. creazyrider

    creazyrider Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2017
    Messages:
    197
    Location:
    france
    Balance:
    850Coins
    Ratings:
    +56 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF
    Hello, it seems your pictures didn't work, I can't see your sim.
    • Agree Agree x 1
  5. jaimepacheco94

    jaimepacheco94 My setup

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2017
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    españa
    Balance:
    199Coins
    Ratings:
    +5 / 0 / -0
  6. jaimepacheco94

    jaimepacheco94 My setup

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2017
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    españa
    Balance:
    199Coins
    Ratings:
    +5 / 0 / -0
  7. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    511
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    278Coins
    Ratings:
    +119 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    Not a "Shame". The price its Fair, codes and programming have a hard working. For example, sim Commander 4 its more expensive, and vibes effects are limited.
    • Agree Agree x 1