1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.

2dof vers 3dof

Discussion in 'French' started by lemaitre, Sep 5, 2017.

  1. RioS

    RioS New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2017
    Messages:
    5
    Location:
    Paris
    Balance:
    44Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Beau boulot, tu n'as pas un peux trop d'amplitude sur le 3ème axe ?
  2. lemaitre

    lemaitre Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    37
    Balance:
    5Coins
    Ratings:
    +33 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    non ça va , la dans la vidéo je dérape fort et beaucoup, les sensations sont superbes et on peut les régler
  3. Nick Moxley

    Nick Moxley Well-Known Member SimTools 2.0 Beta Tester

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    2,561
    Occupation:
    Owner/Operator- Moxleys Rantals
    Location:
    Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
    Balance:
    20,541Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,246 / 21 / -3
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Imo your TL Tuning center is WAY too small, "Linearity" is your friend, ;)
  4. lemaitre

    lemaitre Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    37
    Balance:
    5Coins
    Ratings:
    +33 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    je n'ai pas trop compris, la place ou ce trouve mon simulateur est trop petite, c'est cela que voulez dire, c'est vrai c'est juste
  5. Nick Moxley

    Nick Moxley Well-Known Member SimTools 2.0 Beta Tester

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    2,561
    Occupation:
    Owner/Operator- Moxleys Rantals
    Location:
    Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
    Balance:
    20,541Coins
    Ratings:
    +2,246 / 21 / -3
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    No your tuning center number's are too small. Please do a little research on TL tuning and you will understand a little more.

    when driving 150mph down a straight and you turn the wheel a few degrees, Do you "loose traction" No,.......so Raise your TL tuning center values and you will have a much more realistic, accurate representation of the TL axis.
  6. lemaitre

    lemaitre Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    37
    Balance:
    5Coins
    Ratings:
    +33 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    ok merci je vais regarder et essayer cela

    sinon je viens d'installer mon harnais
    [​IMG] [​IMG]
  7. lemaitre

    lemaitre Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    37
    Balance:
    5Coins
    Ratings:
    +33 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    sa marche pas mal mais tire sur les épaules

    j'aimerais savoir si on peut faire bouger le simulateur sur une vidéo
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 19, 2017