1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Now a Download Plan!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant. Do not follow these rules can lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.
    Are you a company? Read our company rules
value1

NoLimits Rollercoaster Simulation Plugin 2.0.1.17

SimTools game plugin for NoLimits Rollercoaster Simulation

  1. AlexinChina

    AlexinChina Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Messages:
    71
    Location:
    China
    Balance:
    371Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform

  2. AlexinChina

    AlexinChina Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Messages:
    71
    Location:
    China
    Balance:
    371Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    • Winner Winner x 2
    • Like Like x 1
  3. AlexinChina

    AlexinChina Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Messages:
    71
    Location:
    China
    Balance:
    371Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    It’s really a good game:popcorn
    • Like Like x 1
  4. AlexinChina

    AlexinChina Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Messages:
    71
    Location:
    China
    Balance:
    371Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    @value1, as the picture shows,I have found the [​IMG] Vert G-force's Static Base 140D9FC40, and 140D9FC40->04E81150,
    04E81150+8 ->Vert G-Force's value,
    04E81150+C->Horz G-Force's value,
    04E81150+10->Horz G-Force's value.

    and as thesecond picture shows, the red box marked place, how can I fill it?
  5. AlexinChina

    AlexinChina Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Messages:
    71
    Location:
    China
    Balance:
    371Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    @value1, as the picture shows,I have found the [​IMG] Vert G-force's Static Base 140D9FC40, and 140D9FC40->04E81150,
    04E81150+8 ->Vert G-Force's value,
    04E81150+C->Horz G-Force's value,
    04E81150+10->Horz G-Force's value.

    and as thesecond picture shows, the red box marked place, how can I fill it?
  6. AlexinChina

    AlexinChina Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Messages:
    71
    Location:
    China
    Balance:
    371Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    @value1, as the picture shows,I have found the [​IMG] Vert G-force's Static Base 140D9FC40, and 140D9FC40->04E81150,
    04E81150+8 ->Vert G-Force's value,
    04E81150+C->Horz G-Force's value,
    04E81150+10->Horz G-Force's value.
    upload_2016-7-25_18-3-42.png
    and as thesecond picture shows, the red box marked place, how can I fill it?And this way is ok?
  7. AlexinChina

    AlexinChina Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Messages:
    71
    Location:
    China
    Balance:
    371Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    '////////////////////////////////////////////////
    '/// MemoryHook Variables ///
    '////////////////////////////////////////////////
    Private Const _Is_MemoryHook As Boolean = True 'Is a Memory Hook Required for this game?
    Private Const _MemHook_Heave_Pos As UInteger = &H140D9FC40
    Private Const _MemHook_Roll As UInteger = 0 'Not Used = 0
    Private Const _MemHook_Pitch As UInteger = 0 'Not Used = 0
    Private Const _MemHook_Heave As UInteger = _MemHook_Heave_Pos + &H8 'This is the memory offset
    Private Const _MemHook_Yaw As UInteger = 0 'Not Used = 0
    Private Const _MemHook_Sway As UInteger = _MemHook_Heave_Pos + &HC 'This is the memory offset
    Private Const _MemHook_Surge As UInteger = _MemHook_Heave_Pos + &H10 'This is the memory offset
    Private Const _MemHook_Extra1 As UInteger = 0
    Private Const _MemHook_Extra2 As UInteger = 0
    Private Const _MemHook_Extra3 As UInteger = 0
  8. AlexinChina

    AlexinChina Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Messages:
    71
    Location:
    China
    Balance:
    371Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    In VS2010,I have gain a error:
    1 Error constant expressions can not be represented in the type "Integer" in.
    I'm looking forward your answer, thank U!@value1,@SlientChill Thank U!
    Last edited: Jul 26, 2016
  9. AlexinChina

    AlexinChina Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Messages:
    71
    Location:
    China
    Balance:
    371Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    I try to use CheatEngine to find the speed,but I can't, can you help me?
  10. SilentChill

    SilentChill Problem Maker

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2014
    Messages:
    2,621
    Occupation:
    Railway Maintenance
    Location:
    Morecambe, Lancashire, England
    Balance:
    20,265Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,468 / 34 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 6DOF
    Why are you mem hooking ?
  11. SeatTime

    SeatTime Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2013
    Messages:
    2,770
    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Newcastle Australia
    Balance:
    29,083Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,095 / 37 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 6DOF
    Agree, this game supports telemetry UDP..as you have proven.

    And as advised a page back..

    • Agree Agree x 1
  12. AlexinChina

    AlexinChina Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Messages:
    71
    Location:
    China
    Balance:
    371Coins
    Ratings:
    +7 / 1 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform
    haha, because mem hook looks easier to implement, and I don't how to acheive the UDP feedback.
    And thanks for your answer!:)
  13. DoThink

    DoThink New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Location:
    fujian
    Balance:
    - 34Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Arduino, Joyrider
    Hi,Everyone !
    Please Tell me Why?
    I had download 2.2 plus ,and test on Nolimits 2.2.3,it's working fine!
    but I want use on Oculus CV1, then I get the Nolimits 2.2.5.1,not demo.I can't get any motion data.
    Why?
    Thanks~~~:(
  14. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    18,459
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    132,107Coins
    Ratings:
    +10,210 / 48 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    • Agree Agree x 1
  15. Wanegain

    Wanegain Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2013
    Messages:
    567
    Location:
    Bruxelles
    Balance:
    1,826Coins
    Ratings:
    +287 / 2 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    DC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 4DOF
    Does it work with the demo version ?
  16. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    18,459
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    132,107Coins
    Ratings:
    +10,210 / 48 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    No.
  17. DoThink

    DoThink New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Location:
    fujian
    Balance:
    - 34Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Arduino, Joyrider
  18. DoThink

    DoThink New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Location:
    fujian
    Balance:
    - 34Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    Arduino, Joyrider
    Thanks Help, I found why?
    My shortcut is wrong,it's my mistake~~~
    :p
    • Like Like x 1
  19. vrxsim

    vrxsim New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2016
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Barcelona
    Balance:
    144Coins
    Ratings:
    +8 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, SCN6
    Hey guys,

    Is there anyway to solve the bug of the motion profile in Game Manager getting stuck to No Limits 2 after a session? The only way to solve this as of now is to Sign out and Sign in to Windows again.

    Would highly appreciate any help!
  20. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR Tassie Devil Staff Member Moderator Race Director

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    18,459
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    132,107Coins
    Ratings:
    +10,210 / 48 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    NL2 not exiting cleanly is a know plugin bug.

    This is super crude, and not 100% effective, but I wrote the attached kill script to hunt down and kill running NL2 processes, then kill SimTools, then automatically restart SimTools. You are welcome to give it a go if you like.

    Attached Files:

    • Like Like x 1