1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.

Question No more activation availlable.

Discussion in 'SimTools Pro & Entertainment Version' started by Wagnard, Apr 1, 2019.

  1. Wagnard

    Wagnard Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2017
    Messages:
    218
    Location:
    Canada
    Balance:
    1,729Coins
    Ratings:
    +249 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Hi,
    Look like I have exhausted my activations due to computer format / upgrades.

    Is it possible to reset 1 activation please?
    Thanks.
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 1, 2019
  2. Ads Master

    Ads Master

    Balance:
    Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
  3. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,657
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    29,883Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,694 / 10 / -0
  4. Wagnard

    Wagnard Active Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2017
    Messages:
    218
    Location:
    Canada
    Balance:
    1,729Coins
    Ratings:
    +249 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, Arduino
    Thanks, will do :)
  5. Gilberto Marques

    Gilberto Marques New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2018
    Messages:
    4
    Balance:
    - 253Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino
    I am also having problems with my notebook where SimTools is installed and I would like to cancel the first activation that is now and activate on another computer that I bought for my simulator and with Oculus VR.
    I sent 3 reply messages requesting help to https://simtools.us/contact-us/ and I had no response.
    I need urgently to introduce my simulator and I can not use the plugins I bought, because SimTools is only working in Demo mode on my new computer.
    Could you please help me?
  6. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    13,576
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    102,410Coins
    Ratings:
    +8,514 / 42 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    SimTools licensing is separate from Xsimulator.net, so all we can do is flag your concern for @yobuddy to follow up.
  7. yobuddy

    yobuddy Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator SimAxe Beta Tester SimTools Developer Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,657
    Occupation:
    Computer Technician
    Location:
    Portland, Oregon - USA
    Balance:
    29,883Coins
    Ratings:
    +3,694 / 10 / -0
    All emails get answered every day, please check your spam folder.
    It's no problem thou, private message me with your license number @Gilberto Marques and I can help you buddy.
    Take care,
    yobuddy
  8. Gilberto Marques

    Gilberto Marques New Member Gold Contributor

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2018
    Messages:
    4
    Balance:
    - 253Coins
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino
    Thank you.
    Rich answered me and I was able to activate the license.
    • Like Like x 1