1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.

Need Help Please 4dof

Discussion in 'Commercial Simulators and Peripherie' started by Hassan, Sep 25, 2018.

  1. Hassan

    Hassan New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2018
    Messages:
    11
    Balance:
    45Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 4DOF, 6DOF
    I can't find good motor
    but I have 4 line actuator but I need electronic circuits to Start move
    Thank you

  2. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator SimTools 2.0 Beta Tester

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    11,755
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    91,348Coins
    Ratings:
    +7,681 / 37 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Sorry but I cant follow what you mean, can you please explain a little further what you are trying to build and add some pictures of what you do have.
  3. Hassan

    Hassan New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2018
    Messages:
    11
    Balance:
    45Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 4DOF, 6DOF
    I need to make reg 4dof image for example
    I have 4 line actuator and i need electronic circuits to connect actuator to arduino and need arduino code

    Attached Files:

  4. Hassan

    Hassan New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2018
    Messages:
    11
    Balance:
    45Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 4DOF, 6DOF
    I mean layout and components
    Sorry about my bad English
  5. Hassan

    Hassan New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2018
    Messages:
    11
    Balance:
    45Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 4DOF, 6DOF
    my actuator 24v
  6. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator SimTools 2.0 Beta Tester

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    11,755
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    91,348Coins
    Ratings:
    +7,681 / 37 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    That is a Prosimu T1000, it should work with SimTools using SCN for the Interface Settings.

    Didn't you get setup instructions when you purchased it?
  7. Hassan

    Hassan New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2018
    Messages:
    11
    Balance:
    45Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 4DOF, 6DOF
    no just info about
    The weight that can move it 100kg
    The length of the output is 10 cm
    tow wires
    thats only
  8. Hassan

    Hassan New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2018
    Messages:
    11
    Balance:
    45Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 4DOF, 6DOF
    I need to make circuit to connect to PC by arduino just to first Example
  9. Hassan

    Hassan New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2018
    Messages:
    11
    Balance:
    45Coins
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, 3DOF, DC motor, AC motor, Arduino, Motion platform, 4DOF, 6DOF
    need to make test like this