1. For downloading SimTools plugins you need a Download Package. Get it with virtual coins that you receive for forum activity or Buy Download Package - We have a zero Spam tolerance so read our forum rules first.

    Buy Download Package Now!
  2. Do not try to cheat our system and do not post an unnecessary amount of useless posts only to earn credits here. We have a zero spam tolerance policy and this will cause a ban of your user account. Otherwise we wish you a pleasant stay here! Read the forum rules
  3. We have a few rules which you need to read and accept before posting anything here! Following these rules will keep the forum clean and your stay pleasant here. Do not following these rules will lead to permanent exclusion from this website: Read the forum rules.

hi problem with pluguin ETS2

Discussion in 'DIY Motion Simulator Building Q&A / FAQ' started by djrise, Oct 25, 2018.

  1. djrise

    djrise New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Balance:
    68Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF
    Hi people, i don't know if this is the place where i'm writing about my problem. Sorry.
    I have ETS2 and pluguing but i cann't move de motion cockpit with de pluguing.
    The truck don't have movement. why?
    Many thanks
  2. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    399
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    1,083Coins
    Ratings:
    +88 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    hi. first of all, this isnt a correct local place for this question. Go to: "Motion Simulator Software - Simtools Support forum - Simtools Plugins" and put this thread on it, on red marker " QUESTION ". https://www.xsimulator.net/community/forums/simtools-plugins.135/
  3. paulopsx2

    paulopsx2 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    399
    Location:
    brasil
    Balance:
    1,083Coins
    Ratings:
    +88 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF, Arduino, Motion platform
    Well, about your problem, just patch the game. If the game isnt original, then you have to do manually,
  4. noorbeast

    noorbeast VR - The Next Generation Staff Member Moderator SimTools 2.0 Beta Tester

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2014
    Messages:
    11,780
    Occupation:
    Innovative tech specialist for NGOs
    Location:
    St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
    Balance:
    91,521Coins
    Ratings:
    +7,693 / 37 / -2
    My Motion Simulator:
    3DOF, DC motor, JRK
    Please post pictures of all of your settings.

    Does your rig work as expected in Output Testing and with other games?
  5. djrise

    djrise New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Balance:
    68Coins
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0 / -0
    My Motion Simulator:
    2DOF